Active
    Property Photos
    1096 Cades Cove Way
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 1096 Cades Cove Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 1096 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720

    Description

    Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath single story built in 2021 and has everything you need from comfortable to modern living. Located in the quiet and friendly Lincoln Oaks community, this home offers an open floor plan thats perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bright living area flows right into the kitchen and dining space, making it easy to spend time with family and friends. Youll love the stylish finishes, luxury vinyl flooring and the spacious two car garage. Outside, enjoy a nice sized yard, easy to maintain landscaping, and plenty of room for pets, a garden, or weekend barbecues. The home sits on a peaceful street with that neighborhood feel everyones looking for. Youre just a few minutes from Downtown DeLand, where youll find great local restaurants, shops, and entertainment. Plus, with easy access to main roads, its a quick drive to Orlando, Beach, and everything Central Florida has to bring. Whether youre buying your first home, downsizing, or just looking for a place thats move in ready, this home is a perfect fit. Come see why life in Lincoln Oaks feels just right! Schedule a tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6356401 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1096 Cades Cove Way
    • Viewed: 79
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1684
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 192
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.0437 / -81.3138
    • County: VOLUSIA
    • City: DELAND
    • Zipcode: 32720
    • Subdivision: Lincoln Oaks
    • Provided by: THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
    • Contact: Ayoub Aitelhaj
    • 407-558-1396
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1174.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 531.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PMI Central Florida
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: 5-17-30 LOT 46 LINCOLN OAKS MB 61 PGS 175-182 PER OR 7956 PG 1995 PER OR 8049 PG 0349
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32720 - Deland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 700509000460
    • Views: 79
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2312 Litchfield Loop, DELAND, FL 32720
    $339,000.00 ($140.32 / sqft )

    2312 Litchfield Loop Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this newer, beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story residence located in the heart of DeLands historic district. Featuring an open floor plan ideal for modern living, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2416 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379326
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sascha Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1386 Inkberry Circle, DELAND, FL 32720
    $349,000.00 ($122.41 / sqft )

    1386 Inkberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost like new, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers modern living at its finest. The first floor features a spacious open concept design th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404936
    2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
    3. Contact Ivan Tobon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2044 Cades Cove Way, DELAND, FL 32720
    $355,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

    2044 Cades Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2044 Cades Cove Way, a fantastic home located in the desirable Lincoln Oaks community. This property offers an impressive 2,289 sq. ft. of living space and serene pond views! Home features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2639 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393317
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
    3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
    $350,000.00 ($132.43 / sqft )

    Lots 5 & 6 Adelle Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. **First Time Buyers ~ Investors ~ Next Gen** This home appeals to ALL!! Here is Your Path to Affordable Homeownership! Discover the financial advantage of an INCOME PROD

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2643 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389661
    2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Charlene Magalski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 224 Salisbury Avenue, DELAND, FL 32720
    $310,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

    224 Salisbury Avenue More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property with incredible income potential just minutes from the heart of DeLand! This unique offering features a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1904 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400613
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Meghan Benham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 318 Colonial Court, DELAND, FL 32720
    $339,500.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

    318 Colonial Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    If these walls could talk, theyd have over a century of stories to tell. Tucked into Downtown DeLand behind a charming little white picket fence, this 1910 home carries that rare kind of character you

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948388
    2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Bee Powell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap