Active
    Property Photos
    15692 11th Court Road
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 15692 11th Court Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $364,900

    Address: 15692 11th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34473

    Description

    Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA pool home in the desirable 55+ gated community of SummerGlen! Built in 2007, this 1,768 sq ft home offers an open split bedroom layout, bright living areas, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private ensuite bath. Enjoy your own screened in poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining. SummerGlen amenities include an 18 hole golf course, clubhouse with restaurant, fitness center, heated pool, pickleball, tennis, and more. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, and I 75. Not in a flood zone!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6351795 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15692 11th Court Road
    • Viewed: 92
    • Price: $364,900
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3104
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 211
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Marathon
    • Builder Name: Florida Leisure
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Travertine
    • Living Area: 1768.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Services
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SEC 19 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 010 PAGE 038 SUMMERGLEN PHASE 4 LOT 613
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34473 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4464-400-613
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 92
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Tbd 129th Street, OCALA, FL 34473
    $417,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

    Tbd 129th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143175
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13831 78 Court 128, OCALA, FL 34473
    $419,369.00 ($134.33 / sqft )

    13831 78 Court 128 New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404771
    2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Richard Selikoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17399 26th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17399 26th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Ponte Vedra a spacious and elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Marion Oaks community! Situated on an impressive half acre lot, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407995
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1429 160th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $425,000.00 ($113.88 / sqft )

    1429 160th Lane Adult Community More Like This

    FAR FROM ORDINARY! Beautiful Extended Jacaranda Model (500 sf added)! One of a kind custom built saltwater pool home...on premium cul de sac lot with private tree lined golf course view. Recent upda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3732 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721303
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Fonda Butkiewicz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17521 27th Circle, OCALA, FL 34473
    $409,900.00 ($129.10 / sqft )

    17521 27th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436775
    2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15200 56th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $374,850.00 ($108.72 / sqft )

    15200 56th Terrace Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 5/9/2026. The reduced price is a promotional pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3448 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM717542
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Gina Junglas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7179 135th Place, OCALA, FL 34473
    $365,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

    7179 135th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained two story home offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, designed with comfort and functionality in mind. Interior features include tile, luxury vinyl, and carpet flooring t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3282 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718386
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
    3. Contact Willman Rodriguez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3553 158th Lane, OCALA, FL 34473
    $379,000.00 ($120.86 / sqft )

    3553 158th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Duplex located in Marion Oaks offering flexible living and investment potential. Each unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage with approximately 1,108 square feet under air. Both uni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM720690
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 AFFILIATES
    3. Contact Owen Cunjie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 568 Marion Oaks Trail, OCALA, FL 34473
    $399,900.00 ($112.68 / sqft )

    568 Marion Oaks Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2026 new construction home located in Marion Oaks in Ocala, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 2,478 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3549 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402512
    2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
    3. Contact William Wygle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Tbd 31st Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34473
    $354,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

    Tbd 31st Terrace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Refined design and timeless comfort come together in this stunning Huntington in Marion Oaks, where every detail has been carefully considered to create a home that feel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398114
    2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap