Active
    Property Photos
    12807 Colonnade Circle
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 12807 Colonnade Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $554,990

    Address: 12807 Colonnade Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Bright and light meticulously maintained 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms one story pool home with 2 car garage in a desirable Timberlane Community. Side entry garage. This spacious and modern home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and blinds. Open Great Room. New roof in 2025. Large and ergonomic updated kitchen with tons maple cabinets space, quartz countertop, high end stainless steel appliances with deep single sink, recessed LED ceiling lighting, an open eat in kitchen space with great big windows overlooking the pool area. Large diagonal custom travertine flooring throughout. The large Master suite features French doors to the pool, walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with stone countertop and dual sink, a relaxing garden tub and a separate shower and toilet room featuring wall mounted grab bars to provide support and safety. Three carpeted bedrooms with closets, three full bathrooms with updated fixtures. Separated laundry room. All lighting and fan fixtures are modern. Nestled on an oversized lot with a large private backyard enclosed with vinyl privacy fencing and double gate by making an entertaining or just relaxing in peace and tranquility perfect place for BBQ while enjoying the large beautiful pool that features a waterfall and two deck jets and a new salt generator. This home is serviced by city water. This home is strategically located close to the Clermont chain of lakes and the Downtown Clermont Waterfront recreational areas and just minutes to Hwy 27. Near to everything. Quiet and family friendly neighborhood! Available for immediate occupancy. Dont miss this opportunity. Schedule your tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6349731 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12807 Colonnade Circle
    • Viewed: 120
    • Price: $554,990
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2882
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 215
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Travertine
    • Living Area: 2228.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: East Ridge High
    • Middle School: Windy Hill Middle
    • School Elementary: Pine Ridge Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Jamie Stevens
    • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TIMBERLANE PHASE I PB 54 PG 43-44 LOT 11 ORB 5652 PG 1277 ORB 5964 PG 2190
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-26-2000-000-01100
    • Views: 120
    • Zoning Code: R-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2865 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $515,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

    2865 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained Clermont home is practically brand new and nestled within the GATED COMMUNITY of Crestview. Enjoy access to a sparkling COMM

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3083 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329313
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
    3. Contact Kristin Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

    9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    * Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4673 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103998
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Darren Sowell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

    3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4698 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367514
    2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
    3. Contact Chris Creegan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

    4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3581 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107414
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
    3. Contact Damaris Lora
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3040 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $569,800.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

    3040 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful Martinique floor plan which is designed to impress. Thoughtfully crafted with todays most desirable features, the open concept first floor creates effortless flow between the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373030
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact T.J. O'Donnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

    10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3752 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385838
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Pickard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

    3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403815
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4542 Lions Gate Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $578,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

    4542 Lions Gate Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Fully upgraded. Thoughtfully designed. Completely move in ready.***Welcome to Hartwood Landing, one of Clermonts most sought after communities! This exceptionally maintained home offers high qualit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3155 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146373
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Sasha Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2651 Pinnacle Ln, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $575,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

    2651 Pinnacle Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Click the virtual tour link to view the 3d walkthrough. Located in the gated crestview community, this beautifully designed two story home offers an open floor plan, upscale finishes, and flexible liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402764
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Jen McCarty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13724 Calle De Ora Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $649,000.00 ($157.91 / sqft )

    13724 Calle De Ora Court More Like This

    Welcome to the home of your dreams in the heart of Clermont, Florida! This stunning property is situated in one of Central Florida's most coveted areas, offering convenient access to a wide array of a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405060
    2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
    3. Contact Deena Carvajal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap