Active
    Property Photos
    2101 Celebration Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $609,000

    Address: 2101 Celebration Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. EXPERIENCE THE CELEBRATION LIFESTYLE Live the lifestyle everyone is looking for in Celebration. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath town home, built in 2021, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, style, and an unbeatable locationjust minutes from Disney and within one of the most charming and walkable communities in Central Florida. Step into a bright, open concept living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and elegant cabinetry, all seamlessly connected to the living and dining areas. Upstairs, youll find spacious bedrooms, including a serene primary suite, along with the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. Enjoy your private paved patioperfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guestsand the added benefit of a 2 car garage. Located in the highly desirable Island Village, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center, scenic walking trails, and beautifully designed green spaces. Walkable community with restaurants, shops, and parks Minutes from Walt Disney World Move in ready and low maintenance living This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6347244 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2101 Celebration Boulevard
    • Viewed: 164
    • Price: $609,000
    • Price sqft: $222
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2741
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 229
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1845.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.42
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Celebration HOA
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 1A PB 29 PGS 151-161 LOT 65
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-3422-0001-0650
    • Views: 164
    • Zoning Code: 0111
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

    7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2229 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6213801
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
    3. Contact Martonio Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $550,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

    8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

    Property is managed by a property management company avaibility must be confirmed. Stunning FULLY FURNISHED investment opportunity to own your vacation home near Disney with this modern townhome lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399795
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Glauco Pochine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

    1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389713
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

    1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144439
    2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
    3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322361
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399735
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap