Active
    Property Photos
    6548 Swissco Drive 62
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 6548 Swissco Drive 62, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Beautiful second floor 3/2 unit with ground floor entry, featuring laminate wood floors, walk in closets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a private balcony (also accessible from the master bedroom) and washer & dryer inside it's own laundry room. Includes a 10x8 private storage unit. The Courtney Landing community offers the following amenities: gated entry, pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, and car wash. Prime location, just minutes from Orlando Intl. Airport, Semoran Blvd and major restaurant, retailers and grocery stores.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6340901 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6548 Swissco Drive 62
    • Viewed: 166
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1423
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 216
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1423.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Sauna, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vasti Najera
    • Association Phone: 407-852-2878
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COURTNEY LANDING CONDO 8239/2982 UNIT 628 BLDG 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 22-23-30-1820-06-628
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 62
    • Views: 166
    • Zoning Code: PD/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5978 Braemar Place 108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $250,000.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

    5978 Braemar Place 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look at me now! Renovations completed in 2026 have luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout except in the wet areas. Kitchen updates include new cabinets with quartz countertop. All new appliances, s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.39 acres
    1. MLSID: O6271056
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact George Crawford, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

    3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6324051
    2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Karia Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6560 Goldenrod Road 79c, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $299,999.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

    6560 Goldenrod Road 79c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Carten Glen a sought after gated community offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home greets you with an inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1699 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138963
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Rachel Santos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6488 Golden Rod  43a, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $255,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

    6488 Golden Rod 43a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained condo located at 6488 S Goldenrod Rd Unit 43A offering comfortable living in a convenient Orlando location. Enjoy easy access to major highways shopping dining and the airport w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381933
    2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
    3. Contact Frederico Hexsel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $227,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

    3244 Candle Ridge Drive 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this inviting second floor condo located in the highly sought after Ventura Country Club, a gated community known for its beautifully maintained grounds and exceptional lifestyle amenities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.70 acres
    1. MLSID: R4910549
    2. Provided by HOMES UNLIMITED REAL ESTATE CORP
    3. Contact Daisy Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3930 Southpointe Drive 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $239,000.00 ($175.22 / sqft )

    3930 Southpointe Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3930 Southpoint Dr, a beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom first floor condominium located in the highly sought after gated community of Ventura C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1364 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390447
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Milton Alvira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6524 Swissco Drive 1012, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $249,000.00 ($193.62 / sqft )

    6524 Swissco Drive 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, spacious first floor condo located in a gated community. This unit is close to the pool and community amenities. The community offers resort style amenities including a pool, fitness center

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143352
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Ali Alrammahy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6558 Goldenrod Road 78b, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $299,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

    6558 Goldenrod Road 78b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story condo located in the gated Carter Glenn community. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfortable living across two levels, ideal for b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143596
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nina Lemos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2901 Clubview Drive U1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $235,000.00 ($210.20 / sqft )

    2901 Clubview Drive U1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit condo located in raintree village within the gated ventura country club community, where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1118 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.70 acres
    1. MLSID: O6394248
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Dawn Tinder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6548 Swissco Drive 622, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $249,500.00 ($175.33 / sqft )

    6548 Swissco Drive 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Courtney Landing community near Lee Vista. This second floor unit features a functional split floor plan, laminate flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388184
    2. Provided by RE/MAX INNOVATION
    3. Contact Maria Chincoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap