Active
    Property Photos
    2358 Salty Winds Way
    1. Image 1 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    2. Image 2 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    3. Image 3 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    4. Image 4 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    5. Image 5 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    6. Image 6 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    7. Image 7 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    8. Image 8 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    9. Image 9 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    10. Image 10 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    11. Image 11 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    12. Image 12 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    13. Image 13 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    14. Image 14 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    15. Image 15 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    16. Image 16 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    17. Image 17 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    18. Image 18 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    19. Image 19 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    20. Image 20 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    21. Image 21 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    22. Image 22 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    23. Image 23 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    24. Image 24 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    25. Image 25 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    26. Image 26 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    27. Image 27 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    28. Image 28 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    29. Image 29 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    30. Image 30 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    31. Image 31 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    32. Image 32 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    33. Image 33 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    34. Image 34 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    35. Image 35 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    36. Image 36 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    37. Image 37 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    38. Image 38 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    39. Image 39 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    40. Image 40 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    41. Image 41 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    42. Image 42 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    43. Image 43 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    44. Image 44 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    45. Image 45 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    46. Image 46 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    47. Image 47 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    48. Image 48 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    49. Image 49 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    50. Image 50 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    51. Image 51 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    52. Image 52 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    53. Image 53 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    54. Image 54 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    55. Image 55 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    56. Image 56 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    57. Image 57 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    58. Image 58 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    59. Image 59 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    60. Image 60 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    61. Image 61 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    62. Image 62 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    63. Image 63 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    64. Image 64 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    65. Image 65 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    66. Image 66 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    67. Image 67 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    68. Image 68 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    69. Image 69 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    70. Image 70 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    71. Image 71 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    72. Image 72 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    73. Image 73 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    74. Image 74 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    75. Image 75 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    76. Image 76 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    77. Image 77 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    78. Image 78 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    79. Image 79 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    80. Image 80 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    81. Image 81 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    82. Image 82 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    83. Image 83 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    84. Image 84 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    85. Image 85 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    86. Image 86 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    87. Image 87 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    88. Image 88 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    89. Image 89 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    90. Image 90 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    91. Image 91 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    92. Image 92 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    93. Image 93 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    94. Image 94 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    95. Image 95 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    96. Image 96 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    97. Image 97 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    98. Image 98 of 98 For 2358 Salty Winds Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $790,000

    Address: 2358 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to this stylishly decorated home located at 2358 Salty Winds Way in the sought after Solara Resort community of Kissimmee. This spacious residence offers six bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with both comfort and entertainment in mind. The open layout features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry, flowing seamlessly into the gathering room and breakfast nook. The first floor owners suite provides a private retreat with a double vanity and large walk in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft, a private cinema, and a game room create additional space for fun and relaxation. The home also showcases beautifully themed childrens bedroom with Disney inspired dcor, alongside elegant and stylish design throughout. Outdoors, a covered lanai and private pool offer the perfect setting for entertaining or unwinding. Located in the gated Solara Resort, residents and guests enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and recreational facilities, all just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6339598 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2358 Salty Winds Way
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $790,000
    • Price sqft: $218
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3616
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 242
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3009.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 173R
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-173R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $715,000.00 ($135.78 / sqft )

    9008 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully furnished 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom pool home in Solara Resort, offering over 4,300+ sq ft of spacious living just minutes from Walt Disney Worldperfectly positioned as a turnkey sho

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396158
    2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Kyle Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1505 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $719,900.00 ($159.98 / sqft )

    1505 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH OCCUPANCY RATINGS!! Beautiful 7 bedroom, 7 bath home with a Private Pool, zoned for short term rentals, located in the gated community of SOLARA RESORT in Kissimmee. Great for a vacation home or

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6314025
    2. Provided by KASA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Luiz Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

    350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5120062
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1840 Caribbean View Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $725,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

    1840 Caribbean View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN SEARCHING FOR, PRICED TO SELL!! Located less than 15 minutes from Walt Disney World and with easy access to I 4, US 192, and US 27, the home offers unmatched convenience to Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394420
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ariel Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

    1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4041 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5119586
    2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eugene Petriella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1576 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $729,000.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

    1576 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate vacation retreat and investment opportunity at 1576 Nassau Point Trail in the highly sought after Solara Resort! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished pool home gen

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340416
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 481 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $730,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

    481 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover elevated vacation living at 481 Lasso Drive, an exceptional 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom residence nestled within the exclusive gated community of Encore at Reunion. Offered fully furnished, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389627
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Caroline De Castro Marcellini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8934 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $734,900.00 ($140.62 / sqft )

    8934 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home at 8934 Coconut Breeze Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool and spa home located in Phase 2 of Solara Resort, just steps from the clubhouse and resort amenities

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5226 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396867
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $734,900.00 ($139.56 / sqft )

    9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 9042 Sunshine Ridge Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 9 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury pool and spa home in Solara Resort, just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks, dining, and entertai

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396881
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Matt Dixon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8905 Coconut Breeze Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $735,000.00 ($140.86 / sqft )

    8905 Coconut Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 9 bedroom, 6 bathroom lake view property is located in the sought after community of solara resort. It's a short term rental community with a stunning 4 star

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5218 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406062
    2. Provided by SIMPSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cristian Cen Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap