Active
    Property Photos
    2358 Zaballina Place
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2358 Zaballina Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

    Address: 2358 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Stunning short term rental home, Corner lot, fully furnished, Brand new. This townhouse is located in a luxury community, Solara Resort Vacation Villas, providing unforgettable memories to your future guests with their countless amenities. This 6 bedroom and 4.5 bath townhome has an open floor plan with a large kitchen island to entertain the whole family or group of friends and it opens to a cozy and elegant living area with a sliding door that leads to a refreshing private pool. Great investment opportunity, this property consistently has high occupancy rate, and it is ideally located near Parks and restaurants. This home is profissional Decorated, more than $ 70.000 in furniture and decoration, HOA includes, internet, landscaping and all the resort amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6333495 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2358 Zaballina Place
    • Viewed: 143
    • Price: $635,000
    • Price sqft: $258
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2461
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 280
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Granite
    • Living Area: 2294.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 18R
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-018R
    • Views: 143
    • Zoning Code: VACATION
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349360
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

    1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2395 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349371
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

    7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6299500
    2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Valentino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

    1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391997
    2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7528 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $584,990.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    7528 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

    Retreat to refined comfort in this stunning four bedroom residence at Magic Village Views. Designed for ultimate relaxation, this exceptional property offers everything you need for a memorable stay i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322361
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1549 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($237.71 / sqft )

    1549 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Premium Investment Opportunity at Solara Resort: Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Townhome 1549 Carey Palm Circle | 5 Bedrooms | 4 Bathrooms Own a piece of the magic with this stunning, turnkey townhouse l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399735
    2. Provided by FABIANO DIAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fabiano Dias
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7482 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $589,000.00 ($225.24 / sqft )

    7482 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of timeless Italian elegance the moment you cross the threshold of this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece in the exclusive Magic Village communitycrafted with the signature so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2615 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8327730
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Suzzi Horsman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2583 Santorini Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $595,000.00 ($267.18 / sqft )

    2583 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Fully upgraded from floor to ceiling, this luxury townhome blends contemporary elegance with high end functionality designed specifically for short term rental success. Located in the exclusive Doppi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392039
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Bandarra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2382 Zaballina Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $599,950.00 ($229.51 / sqft )

    2382 Zaballina Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 2382 zaballina place, kissimmee, fl an exceptional investment opportunity just minutes from walt disney world, world class attractions, premier shopping, dining, and orlando's booming tour

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356513
    2. Provided by NEST SEEKERS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Earl King, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1792 Headland Loop, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
    $599,990.00 ($241.25 / sqft )

    1792 Headland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Amelia is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,652 square feet of living space, and a detached two car garage, ideally located in Celebr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2487 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401381
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Amanda Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap