Active
    Property Photos
    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on this awesome investment opportunity!! Priced to sell! This one story condo has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open concept floor plan, located on first floor, corner/end unit with stunning water/fountain views. Dockside condominiums (just outside the entrance of ventura country club) are in a great location, minutes from downtown orlando, mco international airport, theme parks, belle isle, hunters creek, tons of shopping, dining and public transportation. This condo is perfect for long term investors, long term rental, vacation home, first time buyers, or anyone just looking for an easy way of living. Hoa includes fitness center, community pool, tennis courts, landscaping, community management onsite, assigned parking and dog waste stations. This floor plan features open concept living room/kitchen and dining with covered patio overlooking huge beautiful pond with fountain. Kitchen have breakfast bar that can accommodate up to 4 stools plus a separate area for dining table. Guest bathroom is across from guest bedroom and convenient for visiting guests. Primary bedroom also has beautiful water views, an en suite bathroom and walk in closet. All brand new flooring, lighting, electrical outlets, ac, water heater, doors,windows, vanities, cabinets, counter tops, faucets, sinks, tubs, toilets and more are being installed. Full remediation process has been completed and renovations are being handled / funded by the hoa's insurance. Condo will be like brand new once complete. Buyer will not need to spendany extra money on updates. Design plan and additional information are available on request. Interior photos are for demonstration only to show the floor plan and potential. As is condition seller highly motivated, condo will be good as new once complete. Estimate from 6 12 month timeframe aprox. Cash only. Photos of new design and previous photos available on request. Interior photos are for demonstration. Buyers agent to verify all information with hoa. Centrally located near orlando international airport, downtown orlando, ucf, shopping, and the 417 expressway. Similar units rent for $1500 monthly rental estimate... Dont miss this opportunity. This home is practically brand new, with recent upgrades including a new ac, new double pane windows and sliding glass door, new hot water heater, new flooring, new roof, new kitchen, and new bathrooms. Every detail has been carefully thought out to ensure modern, comfortable living. As part of the dockside community, you'll have access to a range of fantastic amenities, including a sparkling pool, fitness center, tennis court, and clubhouseperfect for relaxation and recreation. Plus, youll be just minutes away from orlando's vibrant cultural scene, shopping, dining, and world renowned theme parks. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to major highways, making everything you need just a short drive away. Whether you're looking to downsize, invest in a prime property, or simply find a peaceful retreat, this condo is ready to welcome you home. Cash only sale. Waterfront condo in orlando perfect first floor living this 930 square foot condo on woodgate blvd offers practical living in a great orlando location. It sold as is cash only!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6326255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107
    • Viewed: 141
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 930
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 306
    • Acreage: 17.36 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: NA
    • Builder Name: NA
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 930.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
    • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 483.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal
    • Association Name: Nadina Truini
    • Association Phone: 407.658.0405
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO 4208/249 BLDG 15 UNIT 107
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2113-15-107
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 107
    • View: Water
    • Views: 141
    • Zoning Code: PD/RP/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149399
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $125,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    4115 Semoran Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community ,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373260
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ginger Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356807
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Gatlin Avenue 616, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,500.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

    5773 Gatlin Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the desirable Venetian Place community, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. This bright, open con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368933
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5540 Devonbriar Way 203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $127,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

    5540 Devonbriar Way 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. This is their bigger 1/1, open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 660 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397333
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5833 Curry Ford Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $158,900.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

    5833 Curry Ford Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5833 Curry Ford Rd #23, a well maintained and conveniently located property in the heart of Orlando. This versatile residence offers an excel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394860
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Thornbriar Lane E305, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $141,990.00 ($141.99 / sqft )

    4200 Thornbriar Lane E305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Regency Garden, this beautifully, renovated and modern condo, it's maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Orlando, Florida. This inviting residence offers a funct

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144558
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap