Active
    Property Photos
    2850 Bookmark Drive
    1. Image 1 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    2. Image 2 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    3. Image 3 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    4. Image 4 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    5. Image 5 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    6. Image 6 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    7. Image 7 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    8. Image 8 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    9. Image 9 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    10. Image 10 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    11. Image 11 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    12. Image 12 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    13. Image 13 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    14. Image 14 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    15. Image 15 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    16. Image 16 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    17. Image 17 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    18. Image 18 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    19. Image 19 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    20. Image 20 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    21. Image 21 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    22. Image 22 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    23. Image 23 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    24. Image 24 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    25. Image 25 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    26. Image 26 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    27. Image 27 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    28. Image 28 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    29. Image 29 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    30. Image 30 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    31. Image 31 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    32. Image 32 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    33. Image 33 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    34. Image 34 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    35. Image 35 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    36. Image 36 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    37. Image 37 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    38. Image 38 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    39. Image 39 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    40. Image 40 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    41. Image 41 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    42. Image 42 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    43. Image 43 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    44. Image 44 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    45. Image 45 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    46. Image 46 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    47. Image 47 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    48. Image 48 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    49. Image 49 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    50. Image 50 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    51. Image 51 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    52. Image 52 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    53. Image 53 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    54. Image 54 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    55. Image 55 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    56. Image 56 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    57. Image 57 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    58. Image 58 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    59. Image 59 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    60. Image 60 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    61. Image 61 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    62. Image 62 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    63. Image 63 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    64. Image 64 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    65. Image 65 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    66. Image 66 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    67. Image 67 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    68. Image 68 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    69. Image 69 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    70. Image 70 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    71. Image 71 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    72. Image 72 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    73. Image 73 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    74. Image 74 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    75. Image 75 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    76. Image 76 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    77. Image 77 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    78. Image 78 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    79. Image 79 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    80. Image 80 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    81. Image 81 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    82. Image 82 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    83. Image 83 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    84. Image 84 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    85. Image 85 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    86. Image 86 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    87. Image 87 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    88. Image 88 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    89. Image 89 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    90. Image 90 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    91. Image 91 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    92. Image 92 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    93. Image 93 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    94. Image 94 of 94 For 2850 Bookmark Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $820,000

    Address: 2850 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Discover this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the exclusive gated community of Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and Orlandos top attractions, this home combines luxury, comfort, and strong investment potential, generating over $100K in rental revenue last year alone. Thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and fun, the home boasts a private movie theater and an impressive themed game room complete with a PlayStation, gamer chairs, a high end pool table, and a premium air hockey table. Storey Lake Resort offers resort style amenities just a short walk away, including a lazy river, water slides, splash pad, hot tubs, sandy beach, and two clubhouses. Enjoy poolside dining, a full service restaurant, tiki bar, fitness center, mini golf, kayak rentals, and multiple sports courts. Scenic walking trails, fire pits, and picnic areas add to the charm. With easy access to I 4, 192, and 417, everything from shopping and dining to theme parks is within reach. Whether you're looking for a family vacation retreat or a profitable short term rental, this turnkey home checks every box. Schedule your private showing today and own a piece of paradise in one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6322300 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2850 Bookmark Drive
    • Viewed: 189
    • Price: $820,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 4099
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 6
    • Days On Market: 320
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3760.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Floy
    • Association Phone: (407) 787-8702
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE II PB 27 PGS 98-103 LOT 182
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 12-25-28-5113-0001-1820
    • Views: 189
    • Zoning Code: STR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2537 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $799,000.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    2537 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your perfect Florida retreat at 2537 Shanti Dr, Kissimmee, FL. This stunning 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom home offers a luxurious and versatile getaway experience. This property is meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4838 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318231
    2. Provided by HOME VALUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chante Brown PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $855,000.00 ($197.73 / sqft )

    222 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the guard gated Bellavida community, this spacious pool home offers a flexible layout suitable for a primary residence or investment opportunity. The open concept main floor features tile f

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146453
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Diana Lopera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Stanza Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $849,000.00 ($175.81 / sqft )

    2850 Stanza Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    MORE PICTURES TO BE UPLOADED SOON!!! This exceptional single family home is situated in one of Central Floridas most desirable resort communities Storey Lake. Designed with both comfort and functiona

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4829 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447061
    2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Airiam Capestany Crespo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $899,999.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

    262 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in Florida luxury at 262 Marcello Blvd, a stunning, fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious gated community of BellaVida Resort. Designed to

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 12
    3. Approx. 5389 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146865
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4577 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $780,000.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

    4577 Cabello Loop More Like This

    Welcome to 4577 Cabello Loop, an exceptional 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom property located in the highly desirable Bella Vida Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2019 and purchased directly from the builder, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4254 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377814
    2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yulli Okamura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

    4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 12
    3. Approx. 5389 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387375
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2701 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $880,000.00 ($214.69 / sqft )

    2701 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully furnished home is located on a Coner lot & conservation area in Storey Lake resort. Community offers amenities include Tiki Bar/Grille, Canoe/Kayak Rental, Lazy River, Fitness Center, Mini

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147113
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Aria Pedroso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 258 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $819,998.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

    258 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Located at 258 Marcello Blvd, this expansive 4,275 square foot single family residence offers an impressive 10 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4875 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401479
    2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eve Xia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4451 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $950,000.00 ($174.47 / sqft )

    4451 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 12 Bedroom Luxury Vacation Home in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to professionally staged fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom luxury vacation retreat that defines modern resort sty

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 12
    3. Approx. 5445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395898
    2. Provided by US RELIANCE SOLUTIONS INC
    3. Contact Grace Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2916 Simile Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $789,000.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

    2916 Simile Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate blend of comfort, style, and entertainment in this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 2 themed room, 6 bath villa located in the sought after Storey Lake Resort, just 7 miles from Disn

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5663 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6305401
    2. Provided by ANTS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Wenyu Wang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap