Active
    Property Photos
    5160 Conroy Road 1437
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

    Address: 5160 Conroy Road 1437, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated community of Residences at Villa Medici. This light and spacious unit features a split floor plan with high ceilings and serene pond views. The fully equipped kitchen includes all appliances and a pantry. Both bedrooms offer walk in closets, and theres a laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer, plus additional storage and a linen closet. Painted in neutral gray with matching carpet. Includes one assigned parking space. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, and secure gated entry. Conveniently located on Conroy Road, close to major highways, shopping, and dining. Vacant and move in ready!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6314203 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5160 Conroy Road 1437
    • Viewed: 146
    • Price: $149,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 988
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 342
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 988.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 537.46
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Kent Perroux
    • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 37 BLDG 5160
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-60-370
    • Unit Number: 1437
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Views: 146
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap