Active
    Property Photos
    16017 Johns Lake Road
    1. Image 1 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    2. Image 2 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    3. Image 3 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    4. Image 4 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    5. Image 5 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    6. Image 6 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    7. Image 7 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    8. Image 8 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    9. Image 9 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    10. Image 10 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    11. Image 11 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    12. Image 12 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    13. Image 13 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    14. Image 14 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    15. Image 15 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    16. Image 16 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    17. Image 17 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    18. Image 18 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    19. Image 19 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    20. Image 20 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    21. Image 21 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    22. Image 22 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    23. Image 23 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    24. Image 24 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    25. Image 25 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    26. Image 26 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    27. Image 27 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    28. Image 28 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    29. Image 29 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    30. Image 30 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    31. Image 31 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    32. Image 32 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    33. Image 33 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    34. Image 34 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    35. Image 35 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    36. Image 36 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    37. Image 37 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    38. Image 38 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    39. Image 39 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    40. Image 40 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    41. Image 41 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    42. Image 42 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    43. Image 43 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    44. Image 44 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    45. Image 45 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    46. Image 46 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    47. Image 47 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    48. Image 48 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    49. Image 49 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    50. Image 50 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    51. Image 51 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    52. Image 52 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    53. Image 53 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    54. Image 54 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    55. Image 55 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    56. Image 56 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    57. Image 57 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    58. Image 58 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    59. Image 59 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    60. Image 60 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    61. Image 61 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    62. Image 62 of 62 For 16017 Johns Lake Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $720,000

    Address: 16017 Johns Lake Road, CLERMONT, FL 34711

    Description

    Welcome to 16017 Johns Lake Rd, a timeless retreat on 4.09 fully fenced acres in Clermonts historic Postal Colonya setting where privacy, heritage, and potential come together. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,280 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, with a wide front porch framed by mature oak trees and peaceful views of gently rolling hills. A detached 3 car garage complements a 2 car attached garage and an additional carport large enough to accommodate an RV or boatideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage. The property is zoned for horses and free from HOA restrictions, offering freedom to garden, build, or expand your outdoor lifestyle. A rare grandfathered in right allows for constructing a second home, perfect for a guest house, multi generational living, or added income potential. Built in 2001, the home blends modern convenience with a small town feel, just minutes from the charm of Clermont and Winter Garden, and only 30 minutes to Orlando. Located along the historic county line where the Postal Colony once connected early settlers, this property carries a legacy of resilience and community. Whether youre looking for a quiet country escape or a place to grow roots, this one of a kind homestead is ready to welcome you home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6313408 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16017 Johns Lake Road
    • Viewed: 262
    • Price: $720,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3527
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    • Days On Market: 346
    • Acreage: 4.09 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2280.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 5.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: POSTAL COLONY 35-22-26 W 1/2 OF TRACT 41--LESS S 25 FT FOR RD R/W & LESS W 25 FT FOR RD R/W--PB 9 PG 65 ORB 2758 PG 2051 ORB 5072 PG 1640
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-23-25-1000-041-00001
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 262
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10260 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $699,999.00 ($123.33 / sqft )

    10260 Spring Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in the Palisades, where everyday living feels like a private retreat. Backing to a serene conservation area with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy pe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5676 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390869
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Yvonne Faraci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

    3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4535 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369641
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16451 Good Hearth Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $715,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

    16451 Good Hearth Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully upgraded four bedroom, three bath home offers a thoughtful design, exceptional finishes, and inviting indoor and outdoor living spaces. From the moment you arrive, the impressive ston

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3929 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111118
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2834 High Pointe Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $730,000.00 ($203.63 / sqft )

    2834 High Pointe Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful Property with access gate .Located on a cul de sac, this spacious and bright home offers you the open concept with still being a 2 story home. Downstairs you will find the spacious living a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384508
    2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Antonio Spagnolo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4371 Renly Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $759,000.00 ($154.65 / sqft )

    4371 Renly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 4371 Renly Lane! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, function, and privacy. It features a large office that can easily be converted into a sevent

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4908 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332099
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Helena Pinto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4507 Davos Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $689,990.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

    4507 Davos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in HARTWOOD LNDG, featuring great curb appeal, a paver driveway, and a welcoming covered front porch. Inside, enjoy a bright open concept layout with ove

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3941 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143462
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12811 Bellerive Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $779,000.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    12811 Bellerive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful lake access home located in the Clermont area. Situated on a spacious 0.73 AC lot, this property offers privacy, space, and the best of Florida living. With canal access to L

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5114 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391689
    2. Provided by DAILLAND REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Thibaut Dailland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13844 Louisa Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $735,000.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

    13844 Louisa Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Pool Home with Lake Access in Clermont No HOA! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in Clermont, Florida, offering luxury, sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4306 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391039
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

    3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4262 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403815
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Foxhound Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
    $830,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

    4117 Foxhound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional 6 bedroom, 4 bath residence located in the desirable heart of Clermont! Built in 2014 and offering 4,180 square feet of living space, 4117 Foxhound Drive combines elegant d

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5386 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404735
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Visaggio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap