Active
    Property Photos
    17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

    Address: 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    This cozy property is located between 192 and 27, with a gated entrance on each side. Move in ready property is waiting for you! Close to popular attractions, shopping, and dining destinations, plus family friendly amenities like a pool, playground, and covered picnic area, we know you will fall in love! Highly rated educational zone. We sold AS IS. Nearby sites (Walmart and Loews 1 min by car), Chick fil A, Fil, Chipotle, Taco Bell, Burger King, KFC, among others. Medical Service 4 min away... 3 min from the Town Center in the area,. note: price negotiable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6309930 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17148 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    • Viewed: 177
    • Price: $485,000
    • Price sqft: $173
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2800
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 361
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Courtyard, French Doors, Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2208.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CAGAN CROSSINGS EAST PB 74 PG 76-83 LOT 67 ORB 6151 PG 8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-24-26-0100-000-06700
    • Views: 177
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386986
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16841 Glenbrook Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $544,900.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

    16841 Glenbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful renovated home***** currently being used as short term rental and airbnb****quartz counters in kitchen and all bathrooms***renovated kitchen and baths***new light fixtures****new ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2990 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390932
    2. Provided by GIFF GROUP SELLS HOMES
    3. Contact Sandy Giff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16612 Fresh Meadow Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $510,000.00 ($152.97 / sqft )

    16612 Fresh Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey ~ fully furnished and already producing income! This glenbrook pool home is ready to go as a short term rental or your own central florida vacation retreat. Major recent updates deliver peace

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3334 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382524
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384439
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16028 Magnolia Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $545,000.00 ($190.56 / sqft )

    16028 Magnolia Hill Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 16028 Magnolia Hill. This beautifully maintained home in Orange Tree features 2 master suites and strong income potential as an active Airbnb with bookings in place through December. Recent

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110422
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Hernandez LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3433 Swallow Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $560,000.00 ($176.38 / sqft )

    3433 Swallow Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakehouse Landing an income producing retreat in the sought after Orange Tree community. Boasting a new roof, a newly resurfaced pool, 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, this spacious home is d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3175 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398626
    2. Provided by PARK PLACE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Barrett Espinola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

    17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3014 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147058
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15935 Heron Hill Street, Clermont, FL 34714
    $540,000.00 ($188.88 / sqft )

    15935 Heron Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning pool home is highly south after Clermont! Know as the only "City of Hills" in Florida this spacious 5bed (2 Owner Suites) 4 bath pool w/privacy screen home is in the backyard of Mickey Mouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: B26013305
    2. Provided by Vreeland Real Estate LLC
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1821 Morning Star Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $534,900.00 ($136.73 / sqft )

    1821 Morning Star Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming spacious and fully furnished two story pool/spa home is located in the well desired Glenbrook community in the Four Corners area. Perfectly situated with easy access to major highways,

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3912 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5102312
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Ann Yu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1507 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $489,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

    1507 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully Renovated Home in Desirable Clermont Community! Welcome to this move in ready home featuring brand new upgrades throughout. This well maintained property offers a bright and open floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3909 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148745
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact James Song
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap