Active
    Property Photos
    2936 Protagonist Street
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 2936 Protagonist Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 2936 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Welcome to this exceptional 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom luxury villa located in the highly desirable Storey Lake Resort community, just 7 miles from Walt Disney World. Perfectly designed for both personal enjoyment and as a high performing vacation rental, this fully furnished home offers a blend of elegance, comfort, and family friendly entertainment. The property features beautifully themed bedroomsincluding Frozen, Harry Potter, and Star Warsas well as spacious king suites and versatile bunk/twin layouts to accommodate guests of all ages. The open concept ground floor includes a state of the art kitchen, an elegant dining area that seats eight, a stylish living room with Smart TVs, and access to a screened in private pool and spa with a covered patioperfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Upstairs, a large loft offers a second living area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With five modern bathrooms, luxurious furnishings, and lightning fast Wi Fi throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully curated for a high end experience. Storey Lake Resort offers world class amenities including a resort style pool, lazy river, water park, fitness center, Tiki Bar, arcade, and moreall within a secure, gated community close to Orlandos top attractions, shopping, and dining. This turn key property presents a rare opportunity to own a premier vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities. Contact us today to schedule your private showing and experience the exceptional lifestyle this home has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6305442 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2936 Protagonist Street
    • Viewed: 137
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3856
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 5
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 376
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3343.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
    • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 304.25
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Icon Management / Rachel Schofield
    • Association Phone: 407.787.8702
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 516
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-5160
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 137
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2537 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $799,000.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    2537 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your perfect Florida retreat at 2537 Shanti Dr, Kissimmee, FL. This stunning 9 bedroom, 7 bathroom home offers a luxurious and versatile getaway experience. This property is meticulously main

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4838 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6318231
    2. Provided by HOME VALUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Chante Brown PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4553 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $715,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

    4553 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in this spacious 7 bedroom 6 bathroom home located inside the sought after Storey Lake community in Kissimmee. Featuring 3,888 square feet of living space, this fully fu

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4227 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364529
    2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Andre Kressler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

    4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6335292
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2850 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $820,000.00 ($200.05 / sqft )

    2850 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom vacation home in the exclusive gated community of Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Ideally located just minutes from Walt Disney World, Univer

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4099 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322300
    2. Provided by SINGULAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juliana Martins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4577 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $780,000.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

    4577 Cabello Loop More Like This

    Welcome to 4577 Cabello Loop, an exceptional 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom property located in the highly desirable Bella Vida Resort in Kissimmee. Built in 2019 and purchased directly from the builder, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4254 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377814
    2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yulli Okamura
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4496 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $795,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

    4496 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 12 bedroom luxury vacation home with lake views in the highly sought after BellaVida Resort in Kissimmee. Motivated sellers make this one of the best large vacation ho

    1. Bedrooms: 12
    2. Baths: 12
    3. Approx. 5389 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387375
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ozzie Quiroz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

    478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4268 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143849
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4445 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $650,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

    4445 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Investor Special: Welcome to 4445 Shiva Loop, Kissimmee, FL 34746 an exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home located in one of Central Floridas most sought after short term rental communities! Th

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392356
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Syed Shah
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 281 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $678,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

    281 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live in luxury at this beautifully 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, gated Bella Vida Resort. This expansive property welcomes you with a bright and open living and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4366 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398861
    2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jin Yao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 258 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $819,998.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

    258 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Kissimmee. Located at 258 Marcello Blvd, this expansive 4,275 square foot single family residence offers an impressive 10 bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 8
    3. Approx. 4875 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401479
    2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eve Xia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap