Active
    Property Photos
    352 Caribbean Drive Front
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950

    Address: 352 Caribbean Drive Front, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    This studio is ready for a new tenant. The studio is located in the gated community of Island Club West. It has a parking space for 1 vehicle ONLY and the unit has a private bathroom. Inside you will have closet space and a kitchenette that consists of a microwave, cooktop, and a small refrigerator. The property is ready for move in. NO Pets are allowed and the property requires 2 application processes. Utilities are also included. The community offers a fitness center, pool, spa, basketball court, sand volleyball court, tennis court, and so much more. Walking distance to a supermarket, medical offices, bus stops, restaurants, and shops. Just minutes to Hwy 192 and I 4. The rental fee includes a Tenant's Benefit Package that covers, On demand Pest Control, Renter's Insurance, FREE A/C Filter, Credit Monitoring, and so much more. Contact us for more details! Close to so much so come see this unit before it is gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6274021 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 352 Caribbean Drive Front
    • Viewed: 155
    • Price: $950
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 250
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 454
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 250.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Island Club West HOA
    • Association Phone: 1-863-424-8773
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-461820
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: Front
    • Views: 155
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming studio apartment is located within the desired community of Island Club West. Enjoy excellent amenities included in your rental fee, such as a community pool, fitness center, steam room,

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356723
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 Australiann Way #5, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $950.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    217 Australiann Way #5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One bedroom available for rent, including elec and water, no stove, no mailbox included.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,811.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342171
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gihan Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $950.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    226 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Headline: Private Studio in Davenport with Resort Amenities All Utilities Included! ?? The Space: Private Entrance & Private Bathroom. Spacious living area with a huge walk in closet. Kitchenette and

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1748 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149455
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
    3. Contact Mary Heitz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    223 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing & Affordable! Furnished Efficiency Studio with independent entry is move in ready. Property is strategically located. Just minutes to Hwy 27 & 192. Close to shops, medical offices, restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390830
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready, Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Four Corners Area! Lawn Care Included & Utilities Included with Restrictions! This beautifully updated home features new vinyl flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377792
    2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
    3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 143 Mango Drive B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

    143 Mango Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming studio apartment located in the sought after Island Club West community in Davenport. This cozy unit features a private entrance, full bathroom, and kitchenette with essential appliancesperfe

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 1770 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142779
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Jahira Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Mango Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,100.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    102 Mango Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful studio in the desirable community of "Island Club West". Upon entering, you will see the bedroom with a closet and its private bathroom. The studio includes a kitchen with a two burner stove

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386319
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap