Active
    Property Photos
    5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Great investment opportunity! This 1 Bed 1 Bath Apartment 3rd floor Bedroom facing the pool located in a quiet and gated community located in the heart of Metro West All new appliances including Washer & Dryer! New carpets. Move in ready! The Palms Club Condo, Orlando. Apartment is a perfect blend of on site amenities and nearby conveniences. Enjoy living next to Valencia College, Publix and the Hilton Grand. The amenities elevate apartment living with three swimming pools, four barbecue areas, a bowling alley, lighted tennis and sand volleyball courts, and a playground. Additional features include on site security and a car wash area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6204869 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5500 Metrowest Boulevard 304
    • Viewed: 212
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 709
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 727
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 709.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Other
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Other
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Aggie Rivera
    • Association Phone: 407-299-3633
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Legal Description: PALMS CLUB CONDOMINIUM 9007/2138 UNIT 304 BLDG 14
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06-23-29-6603-14-304
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 212
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

    5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 711 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117422
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3379 Kirkman Road 1015, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $167,999.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

    3379 Kirkman Road 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke. Perfect for both homeowners and investors, this move in ready residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6300949
    2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Dishington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap