Active
    Property Photos
    2430 Tangier Drive
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 2430 Tangier Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $490,000

    Address: 2430 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    *** INCOME POTENTIAL *** VACATION HOME FULLY FURNISHED. In Excellent condition and beautifully decorated this 5 Bedroom Townhome with a splash pool has all you need for spending great moments in the Orlando Area or renting it out when not using it. It offers great income potential. Windsor at Westside is a vacation rental community with resort style amenities featuring a fitness center, a mini market, a restaurant, and bar, a large community pool with a lazy river, a water playground, a playground, a soccer field, sports courts, and a sand volleyball court. 24 hour manned Gated security. Shows beautifully.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6199004 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2430 Tangier Drive
    • Viewed: 134
    • Price: $490,000
    • Price sqft: $199
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2466
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 746
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2263.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 584.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management Group
    • Association Phone: 407-5071417
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
    • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 3 PB 27 PGS 158-162 LOT 138
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5592-0001-1380
    • Views: 134
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

    2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5123971
    2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
    3. Contact James Donovan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8944 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $444,900.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

    8944 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step into this stunning and beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome nestled within an exclusive resort style community. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this spacious home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6306929
    2. Provided by GOLDEN KEY REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Gleyson Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3181 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $445,000.00 ($165.12 / sqft )

    3181 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to Magic Village Yards, a gated community just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping and dining. Built in 2019, this fully furnished three story townhome boasts an elevator, three bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355090
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2979 Castaway Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $445,000.00 ($251.84 / sqft )

    2979 Castaway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing fully furnsihed villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This corner villa has 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, high end quartz countertops, upgraded "wood" tile flooring and applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1767 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356130
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8952 Adriatico Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $445,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    8952 Adriatico Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8952 Adriatico Lane, a fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of Windsor at Westside. Offering turnkey luxury, modern upgrades, and a proven hi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2730 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363446
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Hunter Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8936 Sydney Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $445,000.00 ($180.45 / sqft )

    8936 Sydney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside Resort. This property offers an open floor plan, private screened pool and spa, and access to world class co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374304
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Paula Maestrini
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8935 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $445,000.00 ($201.81 / sqft )

    8935 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Income producing five bedroom, four bathroom corner townhouse located in Paradise Palms Resort. The property is being sold fully furnished with updated furniture, offering a turnkey setup. The home f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2205 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391217
    2. Provided by ALVES AND HOWELL REALTY
    3. Contact Gabriel Mantovani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7627 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $449,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

    7627 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Townhome Fully Furnished Vacation Home Near Disney! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully townhome in Magic Village one of the closest gated communities to Disney Par

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322858
    2. Provided by URBAN CITY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Nuria Laso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3157 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $449,000.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

    3157 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths with a king bed in the primary bedroom, a queen bed in bedroom 2, a king be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1761 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362522
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3151 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $449,000.00 ($157.32 / sqft )

    3151 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing location and contemporary architecture! For the first time on the market by its original owners, this residence is exceptionally well maintained, as it has been used exclusively as a family va

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2854 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363206
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap