Active
    Property Photos
    1414 Park Leah Circle
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 1414 Park Leah Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

    Address: 1414 Park Leah Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712

    Description

    Beautiful home just 2 years young and has everything on your home buying list: 3 Car garage, a huge (.30 Acres )fenced in yard, Open floorplan and high end finishes.When you step through the front door, youll notice that this home offers LVP flooring throughout (no carpets!) and the big windows let in lots of Florida sunshine. The kitchen features stainless appliances, modern gold hardware, quartz countertops and a center island that overlooks the spacious living room. The primary bedroom is isolated at the back of the floorplan and includes a large walk in closet. The lovely ensuite boasts dual sinks, a soaking tub and a separate glass shower. On the other side of the house, the the 2 guest rooms share the large hallway bathroom. Need a dedicated office? This home offers an isolated room off the foyer that could become your den, music studio or workout room. The layout also includes a large laundry room as well as a convenient drop zone at the entrance of the 3 car garage. Terrific location with easy access to all that Central Florida has to offer

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: O6191695 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1414 Park Leah Circle
    • Viewed: 223
    • Price: $500,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3014
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 752
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.7044 / -81.5487
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: APOPKA
    • Zipcode: 32712
    • Subdivision: Legacy Hills
    • Provided by: BELBEN REALTY GROUP
    • Contact: Rick Belben
    • 407-341-1706
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2191.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: tbd
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: LEGACY HILLS 105/83 LOT 7
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-20-28-4740-00-070
    • Views: 223
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

    2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

    GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343157
    2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Charisma Marin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $575,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

    608 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Hamrick Estates! Conveniently secluded off of Ponkan Road in Apopka and just minutes from Orange County's Northwest Sports Complex and the Apopka Amphitheater. Built in 2022, this like ne

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392914
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact George Crawford, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

    2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3681 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321100
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $520,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    A chance to own in the UP and COMING APOPKA area, this home is just minutes from the Wyld Oaks Development which upon completion will provide added access to shopping, dining, entertainment, a 3 acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6261793
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Jarman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

    3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3230 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6300449
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 833 Rock Creek Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $570,000.00 ($168.24 / sqft )

    833 Rock Creek Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in the desirable Rock Springs Ridge community. Designed for both comfort and style, this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3388 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364885
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

    1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5525 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098882
    2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
    3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4178 Conjunction Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $535,000.00 ($168.19 / sqft )

    4178 Conjunction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Situated on a spacious corner lot in the solar powered community of Golden Orchard, this stunning home offers a modern layout designed for comfort and convenience. The first floor greets you with a ch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3181 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396258
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Nancy Postorino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

    2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3498 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110875
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2611 Hilltop Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
    $510,000.00 ($158.83 / sqft )

    2611 Hilltop Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    DREAM HOME OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to 2611 Hilltop Loopa beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering space, flexibility, and lifestyle in one of Apopkas most desirable and rapidly growing co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3211 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938237
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Daphney Neston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap