Active
    Property Photos
    3709 San Pedro Street
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 3709 San Pedro Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775,000

    Address: 3709 San Pedro Street, TAMPA, FL 33629

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon entry, youre welcomed by a private bedroom with a walk in closet and full bathperfect for guests or multi generational living. Moving through the home, the open concept kitchen and dining area connect seamlessly to a spacious great room, creating an inviting central hub for gathering. A large walk in pantry adds everyday convenience, while the oversized covered outdoor patio extends the living space outside, making this plan ideal for hosting. Tucked toward the back of the home, a dedicated office provides the perfect work from home setup, along with a convenient powder bath. Upstairs, youll find a spacious primary suite featuring a spa inspired bath and an oversized walk in closet, along with three additional bedrooms and two additional full baths. A central loft creates the perfect extra hangout space, while the upstairs laundry room keeps daily routines organized and efficient. The English Traditional elevation offers timeless curb appeal with classic architectural detailing, strong rooflines, and a tailored, elegant silhouette. With balanced proportions and statement windows, this design feels sophisticated, polished, and enduring. Renderings are for illustrative purposes only and may include optional or upgraded features. Final construction details, materials, and finishes may vary. September 2026 completion date.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477628 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3709 San Pedro Street
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $1,775,000
    • Price sqft: $488
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3637
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 79
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Plan
    • Builder Name: Homebound
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 3637.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: VIRGINIA PARK E 25 FT OF LOT 18 AND W 40 FT OF LOT 19 BLOCK 43
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-33-29-18-3TP-000043-00018.0
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: RS-50
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

    3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412720
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Kevin Byrne
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4311 Barcelona Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $2,100,000.00 ($387.53 / sqft )

    4311 Barcelona Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of South Tampas highly sought after Palma Ceia area, this meticulously curated home is an architectural beauty. Situated on an expansive lot and outside the flood zone, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5419 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448096
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Christina Alfano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

    3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484464
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4633 Kensington Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $2,119,342.00 ($412.89 / sqft )

    4633 Kensington Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. With an estimated completion of June 2026, this impressive All Block construction modern residence is located in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with livability in mind, this st

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5133 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497743
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

    4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5452 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8339721
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Heather Spinosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3610 Renellie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,800,000.00 ($393.70 / sqft )

    3610 Renellie Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing a 5 Bed | 4.5 Bath, 3,735 sq ft Modern Transitional New construction residence ideally situated in the heart of South Tampa and zoned for the highly desirable Mabry, Co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496663
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dilan Scargle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

    4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4844 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958735
    2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact DJ Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
    $1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

    4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5493 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394212
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap