Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Venezia South
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 809 Nokomis Avenue S, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $829,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $427.76 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $860,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 61
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1938
    10. Acreage: 0.27 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1952
    MLS#: N6143301
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: South Venezia Park Sec Of Veni
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    30,000$ PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the best of Venice Island living in this pristine mid century gem just 1/4 mile away from the beach.This beautifully updated 1952 beach style home offers the perf
    Details for 325 Fiesole Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $371.80 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $815,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
    5. Days On Market: 154
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2149
    10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1968
    MLS#: A4673885
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: South Venezia Park
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Now Offered at $799,000 Exceptional Value on Venice Island Live the Venice Island lifestyle in this bright and inviting single family home, where natural light fills an open concept layout designe
    Details for 825 Nokomis Avenue S, VENICE, FL 34285
    Single Family
    1. Price: $725,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $504.52 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 117
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1437
    8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1954
    MLS#: N6142423
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: VENICE
    3. Zipcode: 34285
    4. Subdivision: South Venezia Park
    5. Elementary School: Venice Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    To see it is to love it! You'll be amazed by this Venice Island fully renovated mid century home, from perfected terrazzo floors, the large contemporary kitchen, open Florida room, the sleek, updated
    Details for 476 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $475,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.82 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 40
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 3068
    8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2016
    MLS#: G5110506
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: ST. CLAIR REALTY GROUP, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Back on the market due to buyer getting work transfer. Welcome to 476 Bellissimo Place, where refined design meets a private conservation setting in this beautifully upgraded 2016 Fleming II floorpla
    Details for 203 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $474,997.00
    2. Price sqft: $136.57 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $475,850
    4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 63
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 3478
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2018
    MLS#: O6389003
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Tucked away in the charming town of Howey in the Hills, this stunning former model home is where elegance, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. From the moment you arrive, the
    Details for 523 Bellissimo Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $460,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $179.34 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $470,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/10/26
    5. Days On Market: 117
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 2565
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2018
    MLS#: O6372992
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to this beautiful four bedroom, three bath residence nestled on a prime corner lot in the peaceful town of Howey in the Hills. Designed for both comfort and effortless living, this home f
    Details for 307 Terracotta Terrace, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $410,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $152.99 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $419,800
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 55
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 2680
    10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: O6390970
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Enough Looking and Welcome home! As you walk in, youre immediately invited in by soaring vaulted ceilings that flow throughout the entire home, creating a bright and open feel. This well maintained pr
    Details for 709 Calabria Way, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $400,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $153.02 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $405,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
    5. Days On Market: 379
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2614
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2017
    MLS#: G5096343
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to this well maintained three bedroom 2 1/2 bath, open concept, single owner home. Fully fenced yard on a private neighborhood street and NO REAR NEIGHBORS. Enjoy low energy bills with pa
    Details for 236 Messina Pl, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $382,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $173.86 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $385,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 77
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2200
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: G5108716
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Provided by: ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the heart of Howey in the Hills. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Venezia South delivers the layout buyers consistently search for; open, f
    Details for 245 Messina Place, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
    Single Family
    1. Price: $379,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $154.47 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $385,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 271
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2460
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: G5100240
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
    3. Zipcode: 34737
    4. Subdivision: Venezia South
    5. Elementary School: Astatula Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Modern luxury 4 bed/2 bath custom home in coveted howey in the hills! Bright, spacious & open designed to accommodate family or single life with the best in functionality and comfort. Kitchen, dinin
    XML Sitemap