Active
    Property Photos
    809 Nokomis Avenue S
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $829,000

    Address: 809 Nokomis Avenue S, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    30,000$ PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience the best of Venice Island living in this pristine mid century gem just 1/4 mile away from the beach.This beautifully updated 1952 beach style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living while preserving its timeless charm. Situated on an extra large landscaped lot, this move in residence features 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile, den/study, ideal for home office or guest space. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated with high end finishes and modern touches throughout. The stunning kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining while the large laundry room with lots of storage adds both style and convenience. Light filled living spaces flow effortlessly to the outdoor area where the private pool creates the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting friends and family. Enjoy the ultimate walkable lifestyle stroll to downtown shops, restaurants, concerts in the park, and the beach for glorious sunsets. This exceptional home offers the true Florida living at its finest. Now for all the extras... wood burning fireplace, New A/C 2026, newer roof, pool pump replaced 2025,wine fridge in kitchen, beautiful built buffet in dining room, plantation shutters in LR, enclosed outdoor shower, large fence yard, brick paver driveway, cypress wood on garage ceiling, and charming front porch. pool is solar and there is a well for irrigation only. Behind the fence is an easement that can be used to bring your extra toys, like your boat, jet ski,etc into your backyard. This home is a true coastal treasure bursting with personality and location. This is the one you have been waiting for....
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143301 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 809 Nokomis Avenue S
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $829,000
    • Price sqft: $428
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1952
    • Bldg sqft: 1938
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1413.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: S 35 FT OF LOT 23 & N 50 FT OF LOT 22 BLK 126 SOUTH VENEZIA PARK SEC OF VENICE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0430030017
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 32
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 904 Inlet Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
    $859,000.00 ($369.78 / sqft )

    904 Inlet Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Welcome to 904 Inlet Circle, located in the quiet Tarpon Center Bahama Villas community on Venice Island with private BEACH ACCESS. This 15 home neighborhood offers an id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518713
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 809 Blue Crane Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $845,000.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    809 Blue Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featuring a fully independent poolside en suite casita with exterior built in gas grill and sinkdesigned for buyers seeking true separation of space for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4165 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142769
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert Goldman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 514 Harbor Drive S, VENICE, FL 34285
    $799,000.00 ($403.13 / sqft )

    514 Harbor Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Venice Island home, fully furnished & just steps from everything! Located only mile to downtown restaurants and shops and 0.7 miles to public beach access, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1982 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143099
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cassie Dalton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 117 Aurora Street E, VENICE, FL 34285
    $850,000.00 ($355.20 / sqft )

    117 Aurora Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island Oasis on Venice Island. Completely reimagined and offered fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool residence captures the essence of refined coastal living just four blocks from the bea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2393 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143487
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Matthew Greenland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 507 Gulf Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    $849,000.00 ($345.97 / sqft )

    507 Gulf Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    A rare opportunity west of Harbor Drive on the Island of Venice, just four blocks to a private beach and not located in a flood zone. This is the kind of property that almost never comes available. Se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686803
    2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
    3. Contact David Zachos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $859,000.00 ($369.78 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008398
    2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. (941) 807-4304
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 531 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $825,000.00 ($343.89 / sqft )

    531 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Venice Island Tri Plex Prime Location Just Steps from the Beach. Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity on beautiful Venice Island, where its truly all about Location, Location, Location!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2399 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143165
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Michele Monteiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 424 Baycrest Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $949,900.00 ($344.42 / sqft )

    424 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the charm and endless possibilities of this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, ideally located just minutes from the breathtaking beaches of the Gulf of Mexico and the vibrant energy o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2758 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142462
    2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kelley Ann Ayers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 325 Fiesole Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    $799,000.00 ($371.80 / sqft )

    325 Fiesole Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Now Offered at $799,000 Exceptional Value on Venice Island Live the Venice Island lifestyle in this bright and inviting single family home, where natural light fills an open concept layout designe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673885
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Jim Tate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 726 Eagle Point Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $949,000.00 ($462.70 / sqft )

    726 Eagle Point Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    The historic Eagle Point Club in Venice is an exclusive community located within the privacy of mature foliage to the east with Roberts Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway on all other sides. The only o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2051 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6139850
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Helen Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap