Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Placid Lakes
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 3603 Placid Lakes Boulevard, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Commercial
    1. Price: $1,750,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $583.33 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,850,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
    5. Days On Market: 510
    6. Bldg sqft: 3000
    7. Acreage: 134.09 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1967
    MLS#: L4949447
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes Sec 11 Rep
    5. Provided by: ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Owner Financing 1/2 Down 7% int/2yr Bal. 18 Hole Golf Course with Restaurant, Golf Shop & Maintenance Facility with Equipment all on 139+ Acres priced at Only $13,309 per acre for Fast Sale /Offering
    Details for 362 Parker Street Ne, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Single Family
    1. Price: $365,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $223.65 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $389,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
    5. Days On Market: 18
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1632
    9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    14. Year Built: 2023
    MLS#: C7525216
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes Sec 07
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    CANAL HOME living at its finest!! Built in 2023 by the current owner, this newer construction home was thoughtfully designed with quality in mind and no expenses were spared. Situated on a canal with
    Details for 478 Humphrey Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Single Family
    1. Price: $324,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $151.68 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $330,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 76
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2142
    10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2006
    MLS#: L4959614
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes Sec 10
    5. Provided by: HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 478 Humphreys Ave. Lake Placid, FL! Nestled on a quiet street, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and great outdoor living on a spacious quarter acre
    Details for 112 Bimini St Ne, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Single Family
    1. Price: $289,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $150.18 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $294,999
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1931
    9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Waterfront Type: None
    13. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: 2026016523
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes
    5. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Lake Placid, your own slice of Florida paradise. This inviting home features an open layout perfect for everyday living or
    Details for 443 Foxdale Road, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Single Family
    1. Price: $255,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $110.49 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 47
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2308
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1989
    MLS#: TB8484615
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes Sec 08
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, perfectly nestled on a spacious lot surrounded by the beauty o
    Details for 115 Fig Rd Nw, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Single Family
    1. Price: $200,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $81.73 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 3
    4. Baths: 2
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2447
    7. Acreage: 0.74 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 1991
    MLS#: 2026015728
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes
    5. Provided by: New Horizons Real Estate Corp.
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    This stunning CBS home nestled on a sprawling .76 acres in the heart of Lake Placid. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath gem boasts 1,729 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for both relaxat
    Listing Details for 148 Bougainvillea Street Ne, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Land
    1. Price: $95,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 10
    3. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6403722
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852
    4. Subdivision: Placid Lakes Sec 07
    5. Provided by: ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Don't miss out on the opportunity to become the proud owner of this fantastic CANAL lot with access to Lake June in Winter. This spacious lot is situated in the already established subdivision of Plac
    Listing Details for 103 Dakota Street Nw, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    Land
    1. Price: $80,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 57
    3. Acreage: 0.92 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6390796
    1. County: HIGHLANDS
    2. City: LAKE PLACID
    3. Zipcode: 33852