Active
    Property Photos
    362 Parker Street Ne
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 362 Parker Street Ne
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 362 Parker Street Ne, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852

    Description

    CANAL HOME living at its finest!! Built in 2023 by the current owner, this newer construction home was thoughtfully designed with quality in mind and no expenses were spared. Situated on a canal with direct access to beautiful Lake June, this property offers both modern living and a true Florida waterfront lifestyle. A covered, screened front porch welcomes you into the home, while the interior showcases wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring, wood cabinetry, and a clean, modern aesthetic throughout. The kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring a concrete island, stainless appliances, and a dedicated coffee bar, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan provides a spacious guest bedroom and a large primary suite with an oversized walk in closet. Storage is abundant, including a utility room with interior storage and additional built in storage areas. Constructed with durability and efficiency in mind, the home includes a metal roof, impact rated windows, AC, and septic system. Outdoor features include a detached 18x20 garage/workshop giving you extra storage for a car or boat, paved areas, a screened rear porch, and mature landscaping, offering peaceful canal views and easy access to the lake. Additional highlights include stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, and a layout designed for comfort, function, and long term value. Whether youre enjoying quiet mornings by the water or heading out to Lake June for boating and fishing, this move in ready home delivers quality craftsmanship and an exceptional setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525216 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 362 Parker Street Ne
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1632
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1176.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RESUB OF PORTION OF SEC 7 PLACID LAKES PB 8-PG 72 LOT 24 BLK 76
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33852 - Lake Placid
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: C-14-37-29-071-0760-0240
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: R1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $350,000.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home with direct canal access to Lake June. This move in ready property features a stylish kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel applianc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002245
    2. Provided by London Street Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ruble
    4. (954) 249-4760
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1711 Lake Clay Drive, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $334,900.00 ($153.98 / sqft )

    1711 Lake Clay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home with direct access to Lake Clay, located just minutes from downtown Lake Placid. This well maintaine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2175 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525739
    2. Provided by PRESTIGE REALTY OF FLORIDA, LL
    3. Contact Dawn Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 305 Cloverleaf Road, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $365,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

    305 Cloverleaf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3BR/2BA Home with Office/Den Across from Lake Francis Boat Ramp, Lake Placid, FL Step inside this inviting, move in ready home perfectly positioned across from the public boat ramp on Lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961191
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 105 Blue Moon Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $370,000.00 ($163.79 / sqft )

    105 Blue Moon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Motivated Seller offers you a New Stunning Single Family Home, 1 story single family home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring vinyl flooring throughout and New stainless steel appliances.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142971
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact John Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 100 Dreamtime Avenue, LAKE PLACID, FL 33852
    $374,900.00 ($150.02 / sqft )

    100 Dreamtime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This waterfront 3/2 dream home is an absolute gem and one of the best properties on the market. The house is renovated and well maintained + was completely painted (e.g., trim, doors, walls, and ceili

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6136878
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Summer Road, Lake Placid, FL 33852
    $369,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

    1514 Summer Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming~ CBS 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage in a great location and NO HOA! Sits on 0.43 Acres. This property offers a spacious split floor plan with ceramic tile throughout and generously

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2609 sqft
    1. MLSID: R11145196
    2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
    3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap