Active
    Property Photos
    8405 Placida Road 204
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 8405 Placida Road 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $240,000

    Address: 8405 Placida Road 204, PLACIDA, FL 33946

    Description

    Absolutely stunning, fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, *WITH GARAGE and storage unit at Cape Haze Resort move in ready and designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy serene pond views framed by tranquil wooded surroundings, creating a private and peaceful retreat. The beautifully renovated kitchen showcases a modern, open design with a single level quartz countertop, ceiling height shaker cabinetry with crown molding, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl flooring flows throughout most of the home, complementing the light, coastal aesthetic. Most of the stylish furnishings are included in the price, with an inventory list available. Both bathrooms feature quality finishes, including wood cabinetry and granite countertops, with a newly tiled shower in the guest bath. Recent exterior upgrades provide exceptional value and peace of mind, including impact resistant windows and doors and a new standing seam metal roof. This is not only an upgraded condo but also part of a meticulously improved building, all assessments paid ready for a new owner to enjoy immediately. Residents benefit from resort style amenities, including a large swimming pool and spa, fitness center, pickle ball, volleyball, and basketball courts. Scenic walking paths wind through lush landscaping and natural wooded areas, enhancing the community's relaxed atmosphere. Nature lovers will appreciate the proximity to Don Pedro Island State Park just across the street, while the surrounding preserve adds to the sense of privacy. Ideally located near multiple marinas, golf courses, pristine beaches, and the charm of Boca Grande, known for its world class fishing and boating. Conveniently within walking distance to shopping, dining, and a Publix center, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147306 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8405 Placida Road 204
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $240,000
    • Price sqft: $249
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 963
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 903.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grande Property Services
    • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CHZ 002 0005 0204 CAPE HAZE RESORT B 3/5 PH2 BLDG5 UN204 3153/1394 4260/54&GS6&SS 4684/2024
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412034626104
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RMF12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 202, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $220,000.00 ($220.88 / sqft )

    8407 Placida Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cape Haze Resort, a charming Key West inspired community offering the perfect blend of relaxed Florida living and resort style amenities. This light filled two bedroom, two bathroom residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685394
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dillon Hegarty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $235,000.00 ($184.17 / sqft )

    7237 Rum Bay Drive 5022 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Condo in Palm Island Resort Coastal Serenity Awaits! Move right into this beautiful condo in the stunning Palm Island Resort. Featuring an open kitchen with elevated ceilings, Co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6141005
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Jeremy Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8407 Placida Road 307, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $259,000.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

    8407 Placida Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo in one of the most desirable and secluded buildings within the gated community of Cape Haze Resort. This residence overlooks the pristine 180

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1140 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144806
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
    3. Contact John Harms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8405 Placida Road 206, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $265,000.00 ($266.06 / sqft )

    8405 Placida Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Cape Haze Resort, where the laid back Florida lifestyle meets comfort and style. This fully furnished second floor condo is surrounded by a nature preserve and jus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 996 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140850
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8403 Placida Road 303, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $269,777.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

    8403 Placida Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cape Haze Resort! Live like you are on vacation year round! BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO WITH 2 CAR GARAGE UNDER BUILDING AND A PRIVATE STORAGE ROOM. Condo comes furnished and ready to enjoy w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144777
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Chris Clayton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7470 Palm Island Drive 2811, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

    7470 Palm Island Drive 2811 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront living in this beautiful Gulf front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo! Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed Gulf views from your screened in balcony, where white sand dunes meet the blue water

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146063
    2. Provided by PALM ISLAND PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Lisa Halpin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7530 Palm Island Drive S 1413, PLACIDA, FL 33946
    $275,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

    7530 Palm Island Drive S 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Palm Island! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Palm Island Resort. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8306615
    2. Provided by MCGRATH POPPELL & CO., INC.
    3. Contact Tyger Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap