Searching on:
    1. School = Westwood
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,650,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $295.65 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 5581
    8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: GC539938
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Hermitage
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
    Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,055,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $264.15 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 82
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3994
    8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Creek
    13. Year Built: 1957
    MLS#: GC537601
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Florida Park
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
    Details for  Pine Road , AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
    Land
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 3
    3. Acreage: 2.85 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: S5149513
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: AUBURNDALE
    3. Zipcode: 33823
    4. Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
    5. Middle School: Westwood Middle
    6. High School: Auburndale High School
    7. Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Rare infill development opportunity located in the heart of a rapidly growing commercial corridor. This over 2 acre parcel offers exceptional potential. Surrounded by established commercial businesses
    Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $299.67 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $959,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 33
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 3000
    9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1951
    MLS#: GC539201
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Hillside
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
    Details for 2010 32nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $875,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $182.56 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $900,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
    5. Days On Market: 63
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 4793
    10. Acreage: 0.99 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: GC538286
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Masonwood
    5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: ARISTA REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Some photos have been virtually staged. A rare, single story Mid Century Modern pool home on an acre in NW Gainesville's Masonwood neighborhood. Built in 1964 and designed by Alfred Browning Parker, k
    Details for 2236 7th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32603
    Single Family
    1. Price: $850,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $258.44 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $899,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
    5. Days On Market: 23
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Bldg sqft: 3289
    9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1940
    MLS#: GC539267
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32603
    4. Subdivision: Stringfellowbroome
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Just blocks from the University of Florida and tucked down a quiet street in the coveted Stringfellow Broome neighborhood, this historic brick pool home is a rare find. A covered front porch and a per
    Details for 560 39th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
    Land
    1. Price: $850,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 101
    3. Acreage: 2.25 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: GC536664
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32607
    4. Subdivision: Twin Pines
    5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Multi Family Land for Sale Prime development opportunity in a highly desirable Gainesville location. This MU 1 zoned parcel offers flexibility for a variety of uses, including multi family, condomin
    Details for 9733 104th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    Single Family
    1. Price: $849,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $181.41 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 32
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 4685
    8. Acreage: 2.46 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2006
    MLS#: GC537933
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32608
    4. Subdivision: Hammock Ridge
    5. Elementary School: Archer Elementary AL
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Newberry High School AL
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Show Stopper Alert less than 10 miles to UF Health & University of Florida!!! Key features: semi detached suite, RV/boat garage, pool, outdoor kitchen, and 2.46 gorgeous acres of land. This stunning p
    Details for 1701 30th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $825,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $142.56 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $850,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
    5. Days On Market: 461
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 6
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 5787
    10. Acreage: 5.13 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: GC527867
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Lazonby Acres
    5. Elementary School: Littlewood Elementary School A
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to beautiful Lazenby Acres! This 5 acre brick country manor features abundant space to live, work, enjoy serene views, and entertain with the convenience of being centrally located; an a
    Details for 906 Lake Jessie Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
    Single Family
    1. Price: $792,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $120.90 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $880,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
    5. Days On Market: 155
    6. Bedrooms: 9
    7. Baths: 7
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 6551
    10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
    15. Year Built: 1954
    MLS#: L4957757
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: WINTER HAVEN
    3. Zipcode: 33881
    4. Subdivision: East View Pkwy
    5. Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle
    7. High School: Auburndale High School
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Discover unparalleled versatility and breathtaking lakefront living with this beautifully remodeled/converted dual unit home on the shores of Lake Jessie in Winter Haven, Florida. Although zoned singl
    XML Sitemap