Searching on:
    1. School = W. A. Metcalfe
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 521 6th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $599,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $233.79 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 25
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2566
    8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1920
    MLS#: GC539480
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    5. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    6. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    FEATURED IN THE NEW YORK TIMES! A rare offering in the heart of Duckpond, this early 1900s home blends classical architecture with intentional moments of whimsy, creating a home that feels both groun
    Details for 1119 11th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $490,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $282.91 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $495,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 694
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1732
    10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1959
    MLS#: GC522920
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Audubon Park Rep
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: MOELLER REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Walk to UF, Shands hospital, VA hospital, or Sorority Row! 4 BR/3 BA (1712 SF living area) masonry home with new roof on half acre lot. Close to P.K. Yonge Research School. Inside laundry. Central hea
    Details for 815 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $435,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $214.82 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $441,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/24/26
    5. Days On Market: 177
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2025
    10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1949
    MLS#: GC535339
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Fairfield Add
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Step into timeless character with modern comfort in this beautifully renovated 1948 concrete block home near Gainesvilles beloved historic Duckpond district. Offering 1,725 heated/cooled square feet p
    Details for 1334 9th St, Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $399,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $185.66 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $415,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 110
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2154
    10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1948
    MLS#: GC536597
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Highland Court 1
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this inviting pool home in one of Gainesvilles most convenient and charming locations. Set on a spacious quarter acre lot, you are just minutes to Downtown, UF, Shands, restaurants, and sho
    Details for 1006 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $324,700.00
    2. Price sqft: $209.08 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 23
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1553
    8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1949
    MLS#: GC539591
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Fairfield795
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: SAGE REAL ESTATE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Nestled onto a large and private lot on a quiet street, this three bedroom, one bath block home is in a prime location in the well loved Northeast Neighbors community. New HVAC in 2024, metal roof in
    Details for 1115 5th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $306,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $197.75 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $307,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
    5. Days On Market: 109
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1552
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1956
    MLS#: GC536771
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Woodlawn Circle
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Looking for a home thats move in ready, walking distance to downtown, near the beloved Duck Pond, and close to the University of Florida? You found it! This classic concrete block home was completel
    Details for 1231 9th Street W, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $304,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $227.07 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 19
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1341
    8. Acreage: 0.43 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1947
    MLS#: GC539624
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Fairfield
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This nostaligic bungalow is offered again after Exterior improvements. Proximal to the "Duck Pond", this location is nestled into a highly desirable neighborhood. 7 mins. for UF, 5 mins. from Publ
    Details for 1037 22nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    Single Family
    1. Price: $297,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $144.04 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $307,000
    4. Last Price Change: 07/01/24
    5. Days On Market: 772
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 2062
    9. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1956
    MLS#: GC520637
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32609
    4. Subdivision: Carol Estates
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: ARISTA REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Well maintained and updated Mid Century Modern home in NE Gainesville's Carol Estates neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home was built in 1956. Solid concrete block construction with updated ro
    Details for 1505 19th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    Single Family
    1. Price: $265,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $145.77 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 89
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 1818
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1960
    MLS#: OM718043
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32609
    4. Subdivision: Carol Estates East
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Situated on a corner lot, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home features updates throughout. The home offers a 2022 ROOF and A/C unit, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated cabi
    Details for 1446 22nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    Single Family
    1. Price: $260,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $209.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $460,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 10
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 1244
    9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1960
    MLS#: O6402174
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32609
    4. Subdivision: Carol Estates 3rd Add
    5. Elementary School: W. A. Metcalfe Elementary Scho
    6. Middle School: Howard W. Bishop Middle School
    7. High School: Eastside High School AL
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your next home nestled at 1446 NE 22nd Ave, this charming property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and space for Florida style living. Step inside to discover a bright an
    XML Sitemap