Active
    Property Photos
    6 Pine Lane
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 6 Pine Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

    Address: 6 Pine Lane , HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    A perfect opportunity for comfortable, affordable living in sunny Florida. This well kept 2 bedroom 2 bath home is situated in a community where there is NO HOA and no age restrictions. This means NO LOT RENT, you own your own lot. This home features an open layout. The spacious kitchen offers lots of cabinets and countertop space. Enjoy your morning coffee from the enclosed Florida Room. The hall bath has a tub/shower combo. There is a screened room off the carport as well as a storage room that houses the washer/dryer hook up. CASH ONLY!! Don't miss out on this opportunity!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961517 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 Pine Lane
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $120,000
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 876
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Other
    • Living Area: 876.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Haines City Senior High
    • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: SUN-AIR COUNTRY CLUB PB 64 PG 29 LOT 42
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935900-000420
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G32, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $108,000.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G32 Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND !!!!This great furnished home is located in a 55+ community, 2B/2B with an open floor plan. Great kitchen area with lots of space to move around. Bathroom has a skylight that lets in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6315676
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Carlos Fernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 375 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $109,900.00 ($103.68 / sqft )

    375 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000, great find for a home in this condition in Sweetwater Golf and Tennis....call to view. 2 bdrms, 2 baths, with finished florida room with heat and air. Everything updated, The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953066
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Fairview Drive S, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $110,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

    70 Fairview Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced Price and Move In Ready Mobile Home No Monthly Lot Rent! Own both the land and the mobile home in this charming and affordable 1 bedroom/1 bath property located in the quiet, well kept commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 758 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935276
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Sarria
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road F22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $120,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road F22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained Florida getaway or perfect full time residence located in a highly desirable 55+ gated community in the heart of Central Florida where you own your own land. This 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937285
    2. Provided by STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacey Towns Friend
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road G9, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road G9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own the View in West View Ridge Resorts! Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with stunning lake views, located in the highly sought after 55+ community of West View Ridge Resorts. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5095388
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

    31 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remodeled 1976 manufactured home is a must see! Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home offers updated interior finishes and a comfortable layout. The kitchen has been beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938645
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road A22, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $126,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road A22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to central florida's retirement oasis located in this 55+community of west view ridge and you own your own land. Home is furnished and very well maintained offering 1 bedroom, 1 bath with a b

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 827 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4933229
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road E12, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road E12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Florida lifestyle at its best in this highly desirable 55+ community of west view ridge resorts in haines city. You own your land, no lot rent!! Home offers 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 baths with florida room an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932104
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 191 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $129,900.00 ($92.52 / sqft )

    191 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lovely well maintained home in a very active 55+ community. 1990 Homes of Merit has 1404 SF of living space. Nice 12x25 foot garage, with laundry and lots of storage space. Entrance directly from ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959392
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road J19, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $130,000.00 ($116.07 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road J19 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready 1 bedroom + den/2nd bedroom home on an oversized private lot in a highly desirable 55+ gated community! This charming property offers a bright, open floor plan with sliding door entry th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5087778
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap