Active
    Property Photos
    2025 Sylvester Road N101
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 2025 Sylvester Road N101, LAKELAND, FL 33803

    Description

    Welcome to 2025 Sylvester Rd #N101, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Lakeland. HOA fees include basic cable, internet, trash, water, sewer, grounds maintenance, roof replacement and exterior painting. The interior has been recently updated, creating a fresh and inviting space thats ready for you to move right in. Recent updates include new kitchen appliances and countertops, new bathroom vanities and toilets, and new LVP throughout. This unit features a spacious layout and a screened patio, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evenings. Being located on the first floor provides easy access with no stairs, making daily living simple and convenient. Residents of this quiet and friendly community enjoy a variety of amenities, including exterior maintenance, a community pool, tennis courts, and shuffleboard, allowing you to enjoy an active and carefree lifestyle without the upkeep. Centrally located in Lakeland, this condo offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways, making it a great option for both convenience and comfort. Dont miss the opportunity to own a low maintenance condo in one of Lakelands welcoming communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960259 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2025 Sylvester Road N101
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $118
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1143
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 56
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1099.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AIA Property Management / Steve Allen
    • Association Phone: 863-686-3790
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: KIMBERLEA CONDOMINIUM II C B 2 PGS 19/24 UNIT #101 & A 2.9600 % INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-28-246940-001010
    • Unit Number: N101
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: MF-22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1213 Unitah Avenue 2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $153,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

    1213 Unitah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the Market Buyer financing fell through. Beautifully maintained condo located just steps from scenic Lake Hunter! Enjoy peaceful lakeside stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955618
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958885
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Erin Cliburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive M2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $152,000.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive M2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the well maintained, lakeside community of Lake Bentley Shores Condominiums, this 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers low maintenance living in a prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959530
    2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Tritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Dr E  O1, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Dr E O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit Condo Lakeside Living at Its Best! Step into modern comfort with this fully renovated corner unit offering high end finishes including marble flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937621
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2025 Sylvester Road N202, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $136,988.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

    2025 Sylvester Road N202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Carefree Condo living with this upgraded corner unit or an excellent opportunity for an investor to add to their Rental Portfolio. Community is quiet and the location is central and stellar! This cen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959464
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Maria Santillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 652 Cottage Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $147,900.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

    652 Cottage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Southside Move In Ready Villa! Dont miss this immaculate 2BR/2Bath open floor plan condo in The Villas. This sought after 55+ unit is in turnkey condition with many upgrades. The updated kitchen inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960695
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Jay Hickman, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive D3, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive D3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    1920 East Edgewood Drive, Unit D3 Lakeland, FL $149,900 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | First Floor Condo Welcome to easy Florida living in one of Lakelands most convenient and amenity rich communities! This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480615
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dylan Cordero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L4, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $147,000.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy relaxed lakeside living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo located in the sought after Lake Bentley Shores community. Thoughtfully maintained, the unit features laminate floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958464
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Lisa Reinstetle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Windsor Street 6, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $157,000.00 ($209.89 / sqft )

    223 Windsor Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy 2 bedroom/1 bathroom condo on the second floor for sale. Living room/dining room one great room with a breakfast bar. New refrigerator. Outside storage closet. Great Southwest Lakeland neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 748 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8397664
    2. Provided by BY OWNER.COM
    3. Contact Greg Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap