Active
    Property Photos
    1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

    Address: 1920 Edgewood Drive D3, LAKELAND, FL 33803

    Description

    1920 East Edgewood Drive, Unit D3 Lakeland, FL $149,900 | 2 Bed | 2 Bath | First Floor Condo Welcome to easy Florida living in one of Lakelands most convenient and amenity rich communities! This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a rare screened in porch overlooking the tennis courts the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings with a peaceful view. Inside, youll find new laminate flooring, a new water heater, newer appliances, and updated bathrooms, making this home truly move in ready. The smart split bedroom layout provides privacy for guests or roommates, while the spacious living and dining area creates a welcoming space for everyday living. Enjoy the added convenience of a reserved parking space just steps from your front door no long walks with groceries here! This unit is also one of the closest in the community to the lakefront swimming pool and clubhouse, giving you quick access to relaxation and amenities. The community offers even more: ~Boat launch on beautiful Lake Bentley ~Trailer parking available ~Tennis courts ~Clubhouse & pool ~Emotional support animals welcome. Location is everything, and this property delivers just minutes to Florida Southern College and vibrant Lakeland downtown dining, shopping, and entertainment. This competitively priced $149,900 first floor unit stands out with its updates, prime location within the complex, and unique screened porch view. Quick closing available schedule your showing today! $416 HOA includes water, insurance, maintenance, night security guard.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480615 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1920 Edgewood Drive D3
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $149,900
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 831
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 73
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 831.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakeland Senior High
    • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
    • School Elementary: Highland Grove Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Tisa Lott or Mike Melito
    • Association Phone: 863-687-0870
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE BENTLEY SHORES CONDOMINIUM COND BK 5 PGS 33 THRU 40 OR 2013 PGS 2242 THRU 2313 BLDG D UNIT D-3 & A UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-28-29-253970-004030
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: D3
    • View: Tennis Court
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: MF-22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive C5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $165,000.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED | MOTIVATED SELLER | $4,000 SELLER CREDIT! Seller offering $4,000 credit toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buydown. Fully renovated, first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954939
    2. Provided by HIGDON HOMES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Fatma Higdon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1213 Unitah Avenue 2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $153,000.00 ($147.97 / sqft )

    1213 Unitah Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the Market Buyer financing fell through. Beautifully maintained condo located just steps from scenic Lake Hunter! Enjoy peaceful lakeside stroll

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4955618
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Twinkle Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive L5, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $149,900.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive L5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lake Bentley Shores! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has been recently updated and is move in ready! The desired ground floor unit features brand new updated flooring, granite counter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958885
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Erin Cliburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive M2, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $152,000.00 ($182.91 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive M2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the well maintained, lakeside community of Lake Bentley Shores Condominiums, this 2 Bed/2 Bath condo offers low maintenance living in a prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 831 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959530
    2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Tritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Dr E  O1, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $160,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Dr E O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Corner Unit Condo Lakeside Living at Its Best! Step into modern comfort with this fully renovated corner unit offering high end finishes including marble flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937621
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1920 Edgewood Drive J8, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $169,000.00 ($170.19 / sqft )

    1920 Edgewood Drive J8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lake front 3 bed 2 bath. Best deal in complex. Quiet upstairs end unit. All appliances including washer & dryer. Beautiful lake front, pool, tennis court & boat ramp. Condo fees include water, garbage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489532
    2. Provided by COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2025 Sylvester Road N202, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $136,988.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

    2025 Sylvester Road N202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Carefree Condo living with this upgraded corner unit or an excellent opportunity for an investor to add to their Rental Portfolio. Community is quiet and the location is central and stellar! This cen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959464
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Maria Santillo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2025 Sylvester Road N101, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $135,000.00 ($118.11 / sqft )

    2025 Sylvester Road N101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2025 Sylvester Rd #N101, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Lakeland. HOA fees include b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1143 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960259
    2. Provided by ALL COUNTY POLK PROPERTY MANAG
    3. Contact Derek McGehee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3535 Amity Avenue 3535, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $169,000.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

    3535 Amity Avenue 3535 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Imperial Southgate Villas Condominium, a beautiful all ages community nestled in the heart of Central Lakeland, Florida. This charming and spacious single floor residence offers comfortable

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960440
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Solomon Gallant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 652 Cottage Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33803
    $147,900.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

    652 Cottage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Southside Move In Ready Villa! Dont miss this immaculate 2BR/2Bath open floor plan condo in The Villas. This sought after 55+ unit is in turnkey condition with many upgrades. The updated kitchen inclu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960695
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Jay Hickman, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap