Active
    Property Photos
    8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

    Address: 8829 Grand Palms Circle A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor condo is move in ready and priced to sell. This unit will not last long so please come view and fall in love. The unit is freshly painted and ready for your personal touches to make it your own. Come relax on the rear screened porch and enjoy the peace and serenity while being minutes away from all the local attractions. The community offers a pool, gym, picnic areas, grilling stations and a play yard. Surrounded by a pleather of shopping, dining, entertainment and theme parks you can both enjoy and embrace everything the area has.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149646 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8829 Grand Palms Circle A
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $219,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1222
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1222.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 308.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Grand Palms Extreme Management
    • Association Phone: 352-404-4473
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GRAND PALMS CONDO IV PHASE 4 CB 6 PGS 125-128 OR 2292/309 UNIT 103B 05, 06-25-27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3278-0001-103B
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8720 Rockingham Terrace B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $199,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

    8720 Rockingham Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

    The opportunity to own a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee, just minutes from Disney, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertain

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910530
    2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
    3. Contact Edgar Gurmeitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

    3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139487
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Salinas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8816 Dunes Court 303, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $200,000.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

    8816 Dunes Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Note NEW price on this Amazing TOP Floor condo in desirable Legacy Dunes that can be used as a Short Term Rental, Vacation Home, long term rental or Primary Residence! You decide! Featuring 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6321542
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Swyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $204,000.00 ($141.18 / sqft )

    9051 Treasure Trove Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****APPRAISED AT $204,000!!! Welcome to this stunning condo in the highly desirable Caribe Cove Resort. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers comfort, style, and income potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384974
    2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

    3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

    Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404877
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
    $205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

    1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 823 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135928
    2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ricardo Remak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $205,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

    3008 Parkway Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated 2BR/2BA Condo Prime Location Near Celebration! This beautifully updated condo offers modern living in a highly desirable location directly across from Celebration. The unit features brand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148981
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
    3. Contact Alexais Montenegro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3008 Parkway Boulevard 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $208,000.00 ($221.99 / sqft )

    3008 Parkway Boulevard 306 More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Blossom Park Villas community in Kissimmee. This top floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with abundant n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383991
    2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
    3. Contact Jianlin Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $209,975.00 ($224.09 / sqft )

    3032 Parkway Boulevard 201 More Like This

    Attention investor, and first time buyer!! Condominium in the desirable location, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions!!! 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home offers laminate floorings and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148281
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3032 Parkway Boulevard 305, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $210,000.00 ($224.12 / sqft )

    3032 Parkway Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Central Florida. Offered at $220,000, this versatile property is ideal as a primary residence or a long term i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388197
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Bell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap