Active
    Property Photos
    722 22nd Street
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 722 22nd Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 722 22nd Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming property located in the heart of Orlando, offering convenience, comfort, and excellent potential. This home features a functional layout with spacious living areas, providing plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Natural light fills the interior, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The property offers generously sized bedrooms, a comfortable living space, and a layout designed to fit a variety of lifestyles. The spacious yard provides additional opportunities for outdoor enjoyment, gatherings, or future customization. Conveniently located near downtown Orlando, major highways, shopping, dining, entertainment, and world famous Central Florida attractions. This property is an excellent opportunity for first time homebuyers or investors A great opportunity to own a home in a rapidly growing area with strong potential and prime location advantages.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148750 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 722 22nd Street
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1830
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1518.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Oak Ridge High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Eccleston Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32805 - Orlando/Washington Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-29-0180-30-080
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $2,200.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

    644 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering comfort and space in a prime Orlando location. This residence features approximately 1,308 sq ft of living space, a functional la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7605 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147932
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 97 Goldwyn Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $2,380.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    97 Goldwyn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming single family home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living with a modern o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393973
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Arlene Lora Alcantara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Indiana Street, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    1519 Indiana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful newly built (2023) single family home located at 1519 Indiana Street. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and modern finishes throughoutperfect for comf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399367
    2. Provided by MASCARENHAS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Danny Mascarenhas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Lee Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $2,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    732 Lee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom home within the Western Terrance Community. Upon entering this amazing home, you will first notice the modern plank style tile flooring, and the extra high ceilings with recess

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402651
    2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Joe English, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1816 Rendale Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32805
    $2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    1816 Rendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet cul de sac at 1816 Rendale Dr in Orlando, featuring a bright open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403782
    2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Karla Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,450.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE 05/01/2026! Welcome to this Beautiful Newly Renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home located just minutes from Downtown Orlando. The home also has a bonus space to utilize for an in home study/offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1992 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403447
    2. Provided by FOWLKES REALTY CO
    3. Contact Mera Gunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1042 36th Street, Orlando, FL 32805
    $2,300.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    1042 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new construction! Available on June 1st! There are two container homes on this property and these are the first two built in Orange County! This home features a beautiful open floor plan, epoxy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406543
    2. Provided by JAMES F. HURST II, BROKER
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap