Active
    Property Photos
    308 Bass Court
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 308 Bass Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

    Address: 308 Bass Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759

    Description

    Welcome Home to a BRAND NEW home for rent! This beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath home was just built at the end of 2025. Be the first to enjoy this fabulous place that features cathedral ceilings in the spacious living room and primary bedroom (that is separated from the other two bedrooms) and a bonus room that would make a great nursery, office, music room, or fourth bedroom. The dinette has a plate glass window that brings in natural light and gives you a great view of the oversized backyard. The kitchen is a chef's delight with an enormous island, granite countertops, energy efficient Whirlpool appliances, and 36 inch wood cabinets with crown molding, and USB equipped outlets. Residents in this quiet neighborhood in Poinciana, Florida has access to baseball and soccer fields, basketball and volleyball courts, a playground, dog park, swimming pools, and nearby shopping, dining, and medical facilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146903 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 308 Bass Court
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $1,850
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2168
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0929 / -81.5058
    • County: POLK
    • City: POINCIANA
    • Zipcode: 34759
    • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
    • Contact: Dane Bradley
    • 407-566-8009
    • Builder Name: LGI Homes Florida - LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1613.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages
    • Association Phone: 863-427-0900
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-27-34-934510-088712
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 24
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 619 Reindeer Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759
    $2,020.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

    619 Reindeer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is very spacious offering 4 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms with plenty of back yard space. Located just minutes away from shopping centers. Property is being professionally deep cleaned and prepar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406492
    2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 796 Squirrel Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

    796 Squirrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 796 Squirrel, a beautifully updated home on the Polk County side of Poinciana in Kissimmee. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath property has been

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3322 sqft
    4. Approx. 9,146.00 acres
    1. MLSID: S5134982
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1613 Sail Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    1613 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Move in now and enjoy $450 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** Step into this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom home in the heart of Poincianacomplete with brand new carpet, fresh in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1711 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139633
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 794 Squirrel Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

    794 Squirrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare 4 Bedroom Duplex in a Prime Location Space, Comfort & Value! Welcome to this 4 Bedroom Duplex in a Prime Location Space, Comfort & Value! Nestled in the heart of Kissimmee/poinciana side, FL

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141741
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 662 Yak Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    662 Yak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best Value 4 Bedroom Duplex in Poinciana Spacious & Move In Ready! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to rent a beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in the growing Poinciana area. Of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147445
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148871
    2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Janne Pena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 442 Flamingo Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    442 Flamingo Court More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home with Open Layout Priced to Rent Fast! Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the Polk County side of P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148905
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 Herring Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    106 Herring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with New Roof in Quiet Poinciana Location! Dont miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poinciana! Featuring a brand new roof, fresh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1062 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148990
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 780 Platypus Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    780 Platypus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand New 3 Bedroom Home in Poinciana Be the First to Live Here! Marketing DescriptionStep into this stunning brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poincianaready for its very

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149173
    2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
    3. Contact Jacob Hara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 327 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,695.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

    327 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Extremely convenient location in a very nice and quiet area. Large 2 Bedroom 2 bath single floor living, in a very neat and clean Duplex with its own laundry room and a very large, attached storage ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1383 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376281
    2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
    3. Contact Joe Cremonese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap