Active
    Property Photos
    106 Herring Lane
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 106 Herring Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,695

    Address: 106 Herring Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759

    Description

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with New Roof in Quiet Poinciana Location! Dont miss this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on the Polk County side of Poinciana! Featuring a brand new roof, fresh interior paint, and tile flooring throughout, this home offers a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance. The smart split floor plan provides great use of space, with a galley style kitchen that opens to a spacious living areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. A cozy kitchenette area adds the perfect spot for casual dining. Situated on a quiet lot, this home offers both comfort and privacy while being conveniently located near shopping, schools, and Central Floridas popular theme parks. Great value, great locationschedule your showing today before its gone! *** SECTION 8 IS NOT ACCEPTED. All Innovation Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $45.00/month which includes liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Price may be reduced depending on tenants desire to add pest control and/or provide proof of adequate insurance coverage. HOW TO APPLY: 1. Visit the website of Innovation Property Management, Inc. 2. Click "Rentals" at the top of the page. 3. Find the rental unit you are interested in on the list and click "Apply Now.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148990 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 106 Herring Lane
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,695
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1062
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0766 / -81.4944
    • County: POLK
    • City: POINCIANA
    • Zipcode: 34759
    • Provided by: TRANSCEND REALTY
    • Contact: Jacob Hara
    • 407-518-7653
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1062.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: NA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-02-934710-106070
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 619 Reindeer Drive, Kissimmee, FL 34759
    $2,020.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

    619 Reindeer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property is very spacious offering 4 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms with plenty of back yard space. Located just minutes away from shopping centers. Property is being professionally deep cleaned and prepar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406492
    2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 601 Fisher Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,525.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

    601 Fisher Court More Like This

    Beautiful, immaculate, and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for its next resident! The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances, making move in easy and convenient. The spacious master su

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148477
    2. Provided by RELIABLE PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
    3. Contact Jose De Jesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Grouper Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    260 Grouper Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home features over 1130 sq. ft. of living area, including a large living/dining room, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. The property has been freshly painted and boasts tile and laminate f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141082
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 Blackbird Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    411 Blackbird Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the heart of Poinciana! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem boasts a modern open floor plan that welcomes you with elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370511
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Megan Teal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Albatross Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,580.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

    516 Albatross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath half duplex featuring a spacious layout and modern finishes. The home includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer for ad

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397585
    2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 Blackbird Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,580.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    504 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available for immediate move in, this solid 2BR/1.5BA duplex provides the perfect balance of space and convenience. The property features a clean and functional interior with a private garage and a sc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 908 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499576
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Maria Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Blackbird Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,599.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    510 Blackbird Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great duplex in Poinciana! 3/2 NEWLY RENOVATED and ready to move into! Tenant must provide washer/dryer. 1 pet max, $350 non refundable pet fee. No dangerous breeds or mixes of dangerous breeds.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1497 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392515
    2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Linton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1130 Chervil Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1130 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhouse located in the Gated Community of Tuscany Preserve. Home is ready to move in, and it features a one car garage. The community offers a large fitness center, b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1495 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143467
    2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Orlando Aponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1134 Chervil Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    1134 Chervil Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the gated community of Tuscany Reserve. Move in ready 3 bdrms, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhouse. Community features a large fitness center, pool with spa & kiddie pool, tennis & basketball

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1495 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144430
    2. Provided by ORLANDO MASTER REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Orlando Aponte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1563 Cumin Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
    $1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    1563 Cumin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newer two bedroom, two bath villa available November 1st! Enjoy elegant tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Located in a gated community with a resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1056 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6313915
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Minato
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap