Active
    Property Photos
    1040 Nash Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 1040 Nash Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

    Address: 1040 Nash Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

    Description

    Nestled in Celebrations Roseville Corner, this highly sought after ONE STORY Monticello Floor Plan features 3 Bedrooms, two full bathrooms and a two car attached garage. It is located just blocks from the popular East Village Pool and Playground. This home offers a versatile split floor plan, with the Primary Bedroom ensuite in the front featuring a tray ceiling and beautifully upgraded bathroom. Two additional spacious bedrooms and a shared bath are located in the rear of the home. Both bathrooms feature marble flooring with heated floors for added comfort. Fresh interior paint enhances the home, along with recent exterior paint (approximately two years ago) contributing to its well maintained appearance. The kitchen features stylish and functional upgrades, along with a newer appliance package including washer, dryer, stove, refrigerator, and microwave. There is an additional flexible living area separate from the main space, ideal for use as a dining room, sitting room, or home office. The main living/gathering room is open to the kitchen and includes a door leading to a cozy side porch, perfect for relaxing or grilling with family and friends. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the home (even in the closets). The garage has been enhanced with durable epoxy flooring, and the recent roof and AC add to this energy efficient and easy to maintain home. Enjoy the many walking and biking trails throughout the community. Downtown Celebration offers restaurants, banks, salons, and shops. Lakeside Park features a splash pad, along with tennis and basketball courts. Welcome home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146173 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1040 Nash Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $700,000
    • Price sqft: $358
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1953
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Monticello
    • Builder Name: Cambridge Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1416.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Celebration K-8
    • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: CROA / GRAND MANORS
    • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ROSEVILLE CORNER PB 12 PG 62-69 LOT 87
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2833-0001-0870
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8918 Tropical Haven Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $630,000.00 ($168.63 / sqft )

    8918 Tropical Haven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment!!! Amazing Vacation home completely furnished. Located in the most desirable Vacations Resort of SOLARA. Excellent opportunity to own a vacation home completely furnished and deco

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391430
    2. Provided by RELATED GENERAL REALTY, LLC.
    3. Contact Julio Ospina, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $634,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

    365 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW PRICE ! Welcome to the Encore Club at Reunion West! This 5 star, guard gated resort community offers everything you need for the ultimate vacation getaway. With a transferable membership and renta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3225 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6254553
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Daniel Araque
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Minton Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $634,900.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

    180 Minton Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and income potential in this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in one of Orlandos most desirable resort communitie

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3317 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379374
    2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
    3. Contact Andrey Da Silva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
    $637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

    1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3680 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5124797
    2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
    3. Contact Ken Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

    351 Pendant Court More Like This

    Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340878
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Holly Hudson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7716 Teascone Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $639,000.00 ($278.19 / sqft )

    7716 Teascone Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    South facing pool home ideally located just a short walk from the Windsor Hills Clubhouse and directly across from a playground. A new roof was installed in 2020. This well maintained Spencer Model of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368815
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7456 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $640,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

    7456 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED PROVEN INCOME PRODUCER Back on market due to buyers employment related relocation restrictionsno fault of the property. Second chance to make this home yours! High perfor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6322229
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Nancy Postorino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Dinville Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $645,000.00 ($212.87 / sqft )

    2648 Dinville Street Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated beach themed oasis, a fully renovated and furnished STR home located in the heart of Kissimmee. This property underwent a complete renovation in 2022, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394288
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1919 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $648,000.00 ($182.84 / sqft )

    1919 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this incredible new and fully furnished themed home at solara resort. Offering free internet/ free landscaping and daily trash valet. This luxury themed home is the most beautifully decorat

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3544 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388776
    2. Provided by US RELIANCE SOLUTIONS INC
    3. Contact Grace Ren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4792 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401913
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap