Active
    Property Photos
    2085 Raymond Drive
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 2085 Raymond Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

    Address: 2085 Raymond Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

    Description

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to a home that truly has it allcomfort, style, and an atmosphere designed to be enjoyed every single day. Located in Lorraine Estates, this beautiful residence in Saint Cloud welcomes you with an open floor plan that invites connection and memorable moments. Its three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a cozy office space delivers the flexibility every modern family needs. The kitchen, featuring elegant granite countertops, becomes the heart of the home, seamlessly connecting to the formal dining room, breakfast nook, and family room, creating a space where every corner feels special. Outside, the charm continues: a saltwater pool surrounded by a screened patio awaits you for relaxing afternoons, playtime, or gatherings with friends. With an interior laundry room, a two car garage, and an additional storage shed, the home is thoughtfully designed to make everyday living easier. The spacious lot provides plenty of room to play freely. If you're looking for a peaceful setting without sacrificing proximity to shops, restaurants, and essential services, this property is the perfect fit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5145290 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2085 Raymond Drive
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $410,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 2485
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1791.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: LORRAINE ESTATES UNIT 3 PB 5 PG 53 LOT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 14-26-30-0855-0001-0250
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: SR1A
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1412 Cypress Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $389,000.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

    1412 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    **MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Enjoy the landscaped walkway to your new front patio with custom wood ceiling and plenty of sitting space which is a wonderful place to relax. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2693 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137145
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
    3. Contact Tiffany Licata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2144 Continental Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

    2144 Continental Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great opportunity for investors or families seeking a spacious and versatile home! This tenant occupied property features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143607
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Adry Narvaez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 704 Grape Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $475,000.00 ($112.13 / sqft )

    704 Grape Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Located just 7 blocks from the St. Cloud Lakefront in the heart of downtown St. Cloud, this rare property sits on nearly 3/4 of an acre and offers a versatile layout with a detached

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4236 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146570
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Steve Pugh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2106 Peach Tree Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $425,000.00 ($147.83 / sqft )

    2106 Peach Tree Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great home with NO HOA and a Brand New Roof before closing! Located in the heart of St Cloud in the established community of Pine Lake Estates, this 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2875 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394753
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 436 Michigan Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
    $479,900.00 ($104.15 / sqft )

    436 Michigan Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Great property with a little TLC can become your dream home. Property offers a 3 car garage on the side of the house and a 2 car garage in the front perfect for the car enthusiastic. Tile

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4608 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117798
    2. Provided by LATIN CONNECTION REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Claudia Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap