Active
    Property Photos
    3120 Paradox Circle 308
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Don't lose this opportunity! *very private corner unit, * top floor, * stunning pool view 3br/2ba property near disney with lazy river, waterslide & resort amenities. We welcome you to your dream vacation escape! This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is perfectly situated on the top floor (3rd) with breathtaking views and unforgettable sunsets. Whether you are planning a family trip to disney, a shopping getaway, or a relaxing retreat, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style luxury. Step into a spacious, light filled interior with tasteful, modern dcor and all the comforts of home. The open concept living and dining area is perfect for gathering with family or friends, with large windows showcasing the peaceful and relaxing views outside. This beautiful property features: in the living room comfortable seating, smart tv, and access to a private balcony with stunning views, the kitchen: fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, cookware, and everything you need to prepare meals or snacks, all bedrooms are spacious, the primary suite with a king bed and private en suite bathroom, the second bedroom with a queen bed and a tween (bunker bed), the third bedroom with twin beds perfect for kids or extra guests, two large full bathrooms, including a spacious master bath with double sinks and a shower/tub combo. Step outside and enjoy full access to an incredible range of community features that make every day feel like a resort vacation: lazy river; float the day away in the relaxing, winding river, waterslide (toboggan). A hit with kids and the young at heart! , resort pool, spacious and inviting, with loungers and shaded areas. Hot tub, fitness center, playground, and more depending on the community offerings. Prime location! Located just 10 to 15 minutes from walt disney world, you are close enough to be at the parks early, yet far enough to enjoy peaceful evenings away from the crowds. Also nearby: universal studios: ~25 minutes orlando premium outlets: 10 minutes, restaurants, cafes & grocery stores: 5 to 10 minutes and orlando international airport (mco): ~25 minutes. Whether you are planning park hopping adventures or days lounging by the pool, this condo is your perfect home base. This property will go fast! Call today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5136428 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3120 Paradox Circle 308
    • Viewed: 122
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1431
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 213
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1329.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Other, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 259.40
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Icon Management Services
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2PH 15 OR 5603/2459 UNIT 1538
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5117-0001-1538
    • Unit Number: 308
    • View: Garden, Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 122
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3191 Paradox Circle 405, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,760.00 ($294.68 / sqft )

    3191 Paradox Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished and beautifully equipped 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is rental ready and well suited for short term rental use

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146311
    2. Provided by INTERINVESTMENTS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Emilio Cardenal, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $368,000.00 ($297.98 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of luxury and convenience in this stunning condo located in the heart of Kissimmee! Each bedroom comes with a private full bath, offering unparalleled comfort and privacy. The m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6281561
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3141 Paradox Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3141 Paradox Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3141 Paradox Cir #201 in Kissimmee a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Central Floridas premi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395471
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anna Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3121 Paradox Circle 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $375,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

    3121 Paradox Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3121 Paradox Circle #301 a beautifully appointed, fully furnished, turn key waterfront condo located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403226
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bryan Rogers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Paradox Circle 306, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $380,000.00 ($292.98 / sqft )

    3150 Paradox Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream condo in the heart of the magic! This fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is now available for sale, offering a golden opportunity for investors and leisure seekers alike. Nest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6153131
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Schraiber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4741 Clock Tower Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($269.04 / sqft )

    4741 Clock Tower Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Fully furnished condo in Storey Lake Resort, You will fall in love with this modern floorplan perfect for short term rentals or to have as a vacation home, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347188
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 Gala Rd S.  107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $385,000.00 ($261.91 / sqft )

    2605 Gala Rd S. 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a turn key opportunity in the highly sought after Villas at Seven Dwarfs, where location, flexibility, and comfort come together. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom semi detache

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380827
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($292.70 / sqft )

    3180 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AMAZING FULLY TILED CONDO ON FIRST FLOOR WITH POOL VIEW. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Three bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140982
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3161 Paradox Circle 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,000.00 ($272.60 / sqft )

    3161 Paradox Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity in Central Florida! Looking to invest in short term rental properties with strong income potential? Look no further! This beautiful, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6249704
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paola Velez Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3131 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $389,800.00 ($293.30 / sqft )

    3131 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Amazing lakeview condo on first floor. The best one you can find. Fully refreshed, new laminated flooring on bedrooms, freshly repainted, new furniture on main bedrooms and more. If you want to invest

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146717
    2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jose Collado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap