Active
    Property Photos
    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $185,900

    Address: 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass tournaments and excellent Spec fishing. On this 6665 acre lake you can enjoy air boating, water skiing and recreational areas on the Kissimmee River. You and your guests can kick back and relax in this easy to maintain home with a metal roof. The split bedroom plan offers an en suite for the primary bedroom and a full bathroom with 2 more bedrooms at the other end of the home. There is a 2 car carport with additional covered parking for 3 more spaces. There is a covered patio area outside with a firepit in the completely fenced in back yard for your furry friends. There is a metal building with a roll up door for storage. You own a portion of the boat ramp right behind the home for easy lake access. This is your opportunity to own a tranquil property surrounded by Florida wildlife.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5132009 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road
    • Viewed: 180
    • Price: $185,900
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1332
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 281
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0273 / -81.4575
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    • Contact: Shelli Hirtner
    • 321-805-3331
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 924.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: BEG SE COR OF SW1/4 RUN N 210 FT N 87 DEG 05 MIN W 340 FT TO POB RUN S 105 FT N 87 DEG 05 MIN W 85 FT N 105 FT S 87 DEG 05 MIN E 85 FT TO POB BEING LOT 8 OF UNREC HATCHINEHA ESTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-28-19-000000-042210
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 180
    • Zoning Code: R-3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 33 Edinburgh Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($168.55 / sqft )

    33 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1990 Palm Harbor home has been very well kept and maintained. It will be partially furnished for its new owner. Kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry, new SS refrigerator and Corian coun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4952608
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

    206 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This cutie is a Turn Key property. Completely remodeled, everything updated, all new kitchen with stone counters and baths, all new floors, windows, roof, A/C, new duct work, new plumbing, updated El

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1084 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960142
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H29, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($56.61 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H29 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    "priced below similar homes seller ready to make a deal. " price improvement!!! Only 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home for sale here!!! You own lot! There is no lot rent! Priced to sell, this beautiful a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3001 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346187
    2. Provided by CMI REALTY
    3. Contact Jacklyn Kuilan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 590 Aloha Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $169,900.00 ($68.67 / sqft )

    590 Aloha Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Rare opportunity! True lakefront with dock. Ideal central florida location along the shoreline of the lake hamilton 2,200 acre chain of lakes. Lake region mobile home village is a gated 55+ resident o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4935989
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Cleveland, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $170,000.00 ($136.22 / sqft )

    74 Straphmore Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club, a 50+ community located in Haines City where you own your landno lot rent! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a smooth flowing floor plan th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484955
    2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Lindsey Funderburk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2936 Palm Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $175,000.00 ($110.90 / sqft )

    2936 Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfect sanctuary for anyone who enjoys boating, fishing, or relaxing by the water. Welcome to this two bedroom, one and a half bath single wide home in Haines City, Floridawith no HOA! Conveniently l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1578 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938480
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Anthony Medina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap