Active
    Property Photos
    1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Exceptional property with superior finishings is located on a corner homesite and features an open concept and meticulously designed layout, including 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage with an upgraded garage door opener, insulated garage door, and a water softener. Superior finishings include tile flooring throughout the 1st floor main living areas, along with tinted windows, window treatments, and ceiling fans. The spacious Great Room overlooks a rear covered Lanai ? perfect for entertaining and outdoor living. The beautifully appointed Kitchen includes 42" upper cabinets and perfectly matching quartz countertops with a coordinated backsplash, as well as stainless appliances and upgraded lighting. Upgraded bathroom fans are also featured. A Jack and Jill Bath suite with separate vanities is conveniently located between the secondary Bedrooms. The large Primary Bedroom includes an en suite with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a linen closet. Cypress Hammock offers incredible amenities including a resort style pool, splash pad, fenced playground, multi sports field, picnic area, BBQ grills, and scenic walking trails, with no CDD fees. Conveniently located near shopping and dining, with easy access to major thoroughfares, this home is also less than 2 miles from the Sun Rail Station and a brand new K 8 school. Don't miss the chance to make this dream home yours.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5131531 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1254 Wispy Cypress Drive
    • Viewed: 123
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2432
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 287
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Hamilton
    • Builder Name: Landsea Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1918.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Sentry Community Pro
    • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 1 PB 30 PGS 67-73 LOT 388
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3503-0001-3880
    • Views: 123
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2511 Bright Jewel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $360,000.00 ($211.89 / sqft )

    2511 Bright Jewel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community in the heart of Kissimmee, featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, 1 2 car garages, energy efficient features, built in Smart Hom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1699 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148888
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Brian Vento
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2668 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $360,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

    2668 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Townhome located steps from the clubhouse in Regal Oaks at Old Town. This Townhome is one of only three disabled accessible units which are also the largest uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 1983 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338477
    2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Ramgopal Revuri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Pompano Beach Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $360,000.00 ($220.05 / sqft )

    151 Pompano Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED!!! FURNISHED AND READ TO OPERATE YOUR SHORT TERM! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the desirable resort style community of Terra Verde! Ju

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8371955
    2. Provided by BEACHFRONT REALTY INC
    3. Contact Elaine Sabino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4355 Hazel Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,000.00 ($260.65 / sqft )

    4355 Hazel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering 1,408 sq ft of comfortable living space in a newer construction community. This home features an open concept layout with spacious living and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148802
    2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
    3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4756 Tribute Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $367,500.00 ($172.78 / sqft )

    4756 Tribute Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Storey Lake community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location. Featuring an open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2127 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135287
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $368,000.00 ($231.16 / sqft )

    4730 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a serene preserve backdrop, this home sits in a prime spot within a private gated community of only 50 homes. The community features a beautiful p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134692
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3008 Seaview Castle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $369,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    3008 Seaview Castle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and spacious residence located in the Compass Bay community, one of the few communities in Kissimmee where short term rentals (Airbnb/VRBO) are permitted. This property offers 1,882 sq ft, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139706
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Marjorie Mojica Paz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $369,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

    2609 Bright Jewel Street 2909 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Cypress Cay is a beautiful new townhome community featuring spacious townhomes with open concept home designs, This gorgeous unit is a two story townhome with a prime water view. This home features a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6212392
    2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Deniley Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Corvette Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $369,000.00 ($213.54 / sqft )

    2718 Corvette Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome in the gated Regal Oaks Resort community just minutes from Disney. This two story property features an open concept living and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1728 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388863
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Helen Lei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4747 Ormond Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $370,000.00 ($223.43 / sqft )

    4747 Ormond Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Investment or Vacation Retreat at Terra Verde Resort! This FULLY FURNISHED 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit home offers extra privacy and a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Inside, youll find a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134691
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Samuel Eckerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap