Active
    Property Photos
    3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $396,900

    Address: 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Lovely, well maintained executive home in desirable Stevens Plantation subdivision. Open the front door and see the spacious floor plan, allowing for lots of natural light to enter. This flex space with crown molding could be the living room, dining room, plus a family room, or whatever you need. The kitchen features granite counters, tile backsplash, prep island with sink and granite counter, pendant lighting, wall oven and microwave, glass cooktop, and stainless steel refrigerator, plus a closet pantry. There is room for a kitchen table, perfect for gazing out the French doors to the lanai and back yard. The split bedroom floorplan features a large primary bedroom with tray ceiling and huge walk in closet plus a private bath, which has dual sinks, granite vanity top, jetted tub, and step in glass shower. The secondary bedrooms each have good size closets, and share the second full bath. There is an inside laundry room leading out the the 2 car garage, which has epoxy flake floor finish. The home has a new roof, new HVAC unit, and new water heater, all in 2024. The PVC fenced back yard is perfect for family and furry friends. There is plenty of room for the barbecue on the stone pavers beside the lanai. There are avocado and banana trees too. The home is located close to schools, hospitals, and the Florida Turnpike, which provides easy access to Orlando and the world famous theme parks. Being centrally located in Florida, a short drive to the east brings you to Cocoa Beach and the Atlantic Ocean, go west to Tampa/St. Pete and the Gulf of Mexico, north to Orlando Int'l Airport, and south to Miami and Key West. You will love living here in the center of Central Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5106524 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3922 Cedar Hammock Trail
    • Viewed: 193
    • Price: $396,900
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 2504
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 699
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1895.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STEVENS PLANTATION PB 16 PGS 34-41 LOT 155
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 15-26-30-0700-0001-1550
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Views: 193
    • Zoning Code: SPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1308 Cinda Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $459,900.00 ($164.02 / sqft )

    1308 Cinda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS IS WHAT FLORIDA LIVING IS SUPPOSED TO FEEL LIKE. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home delivers the space and layout todays buyers are searching for, with high ceilings and an open, airy floor plan that fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404531
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Belinda Santos, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3647 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $449,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    3647 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful home located in the desirable community of St. Cloud! This charming property offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyday living and en

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145269
    2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
    3. Contact Maria Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

    1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130472
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Maidu Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $434,000.00 ($144.81 / sqft )

    4136 Maidu Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new roof 2026, brand new sherwin williams exterior paint 2026, brand new luxury vinyl floor 2026....... Located at the end on a culdesac, grand arch entry with covered front porch, a/c replaced

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2997 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146772
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1793 Cayman Cove Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $430,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

    1793 Cayman Cove Circle More Like This

    This Beautifully maintained 2020 energy efficient 4BR/3BA + Loft home in Eagle Meadows offers NO CDD, low taxes, great location. Investors are welcome. This 2,204 sq. ft. residence features a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2644 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394619
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
    3. Contact Danny Urra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

    4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365966
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Ricardo Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

    3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    "Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3012 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110383
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3791 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $460,000.00 ($123.72 / sqft )

    3791 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home! This two story residence boasts a brand new roof with an updated interior, attractive finishes, and a practical layout creating a space that is ready for years of memories and all occasi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3718 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328148
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 397 White Heron Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $420,000.00 ($157.24 / sqft )

    397 White Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home just makes everyday life easier. With four bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed layout, theres space for everyone to spread out while still st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399303
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Christi Ramey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap