Active
    Property Photos
    5687 Honore Avenue 411
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

    Address: 5687 Honore Avenue 411, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious end unit condo offered unfurnished for annual rent, perfectly positioned in one of the areas most convenient and desirable locations just south of University Parkway. Enjoy a true Florida lifestyle with walkability to University Town Center, premier shopping and dining, Mote Marine SEA Aquarium, and Nathan Benderson Park, a nationally recognized rowing destination. Downtown Sarasota, beautiful Gulf Coast beaches, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport are all just a short drive away. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open concept floor plan filled with natural light from thermal storm impact windows and sliding glass doors that provide both safety and energy efficiency. The chef inspired kitchen is ideal for entertaining family and friends, complete with solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and a spacious island with breakfast bar seating. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat overlooking the pond and green space, featuring a spa style en suite bathroom with dual sinks, walk in shower, and a generous walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned on the opposite side of the unit, providing added privacy for guests or family members. Step onto the large screened lanai and enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with an evening drink while taking in the tranquil surroundings. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, and exterior pest control. Schedule your private showing today and experience comfortable Florida living in an exceptional location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693293 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5687 Honore Avenue 411
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2394
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    • Acreage: 4.84 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1766.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electric - Multiple Meters, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Central Living Area
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: PROGRESSIVE COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT INC
    • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0014011009
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 411
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental property ideally located just minutes from UTC Mall, shopping, and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679188
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kenia Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6826 Winslow Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    6826 Winslow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished Pool Home in Mote Ranch **NEW ROOF COMING IN JUNE**This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and solar heated, caged pool is located in a quiet, well m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2798 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674903
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    3740 82nd Avenue Circle E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEASONAL ONLY Spacious townhome in convenient location just off University Parkway. This property has an open floor plan for easy family time and entertaining. The home is furnished with style and com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678508
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7429 Broughton Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,700.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    7429 Broughton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 15 December 31 month to month. Furnished 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, roomy open floor plan with a peek a boo view of the Sarasota Bay. Inside the bathrooms have been remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1794 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675170
    2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kim Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6615 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    6615 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call for rates and availability. Six month or longer rental .One year rental $3,250 . Tenant pay utilities. Beautiful home in the community of Fiddlers Creek sitting on an oversized lot with plenty o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662184
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5409 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    5409 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON One month minimum stay. Not available for annual rental. This beautiful and spacious home features a heated pool and a dog friendly fenced area! The split floor plan offers plent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676777
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8204 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    8204 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** Annual Designer Furnished One of a Kind Beautiful Home for Rent!** Available starting May 15, 2026. Tucked behind the gates of Sonoma and set on what is widely considered one of the most exception

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689742
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3540 74th Avenue Cir E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    3540 74th Avenue Cir E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    4 Beds/2 Bath/2Car Garage, Covered Lanai will be screened in within this month of May. Only a few years old, home in great condition! Newer home located in a very convenient location in Sarasota. Quit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687598
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jessie Xu, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6907 Ranch Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,195.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    6907 Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 1st. Spacious and beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom lakefront home with swimming pool. This home is perfect for entertaining with a kitchen open to the great room and access to the pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686767
    2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Timothy Bloch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $3,300.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    7886 Eagle Creek Drive 7886 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning completely renovated 2nd floor condo in Eagle Creek of Palm Aire. From the granite countertops and new cabinetry in the kitchen to the new shower enclosures and vanities in both bathrooms, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676694
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap