Active
    Property Photos
    4169 66th Street Circle W H
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

    Address: 4169 66th Street Circle W H, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    4169 66th Street Circle W, Bradenton, FL Welcome to carefree Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Village! This completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases quality upgrades and designer touches throughout. Located in a non flood zone, this move in ready villa offers peace of mind along with exceptional style and comfort. The stunning high end remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, stainless GE appliances, custom cabinetry, designer lighting, and an open, functional layout perfect for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated with upscale finishes, including Toto toilets for added luxury and efficiency. AC, 2019 Hot water heater 2021. Enjoy relaxing mornings or peaceful evenings from the front lanai overlooking the beautifully landscaped garden and walking trail area filled with mature trees and lush green space. The spacious laundry room includes a full size washer and dryer, plus a built in desk and matching custom cabinetry that seamlessly complements the kitchen design. Additional highlights include custom fixtures and lighting throughout, two parking spaces, abundant storage, and meticulous attention to detail in every room. Heritage Village offers low maintenance living in a prime Bradenton location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, and just a short drive to the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island. Rarely does a fully remodeled unit with this level of quality and location become availableschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4693140 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4169 66th Street Circle W H
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $230,000
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1144
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 7.90 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1044.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: DELLCORE MANG
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 4169 HERITAGE VILLAGE WEST CONDO PHASE I PI#51451.0200/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 5145102009
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Coastal, Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Garden
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

    10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677770
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

    3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656625
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4190 66th Street Circle W 4190, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $210,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

    4190 66th Street Circle W 4190 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    COASTAL 55+ CONDO Living Just Minutes from the Beach Move In Ready! BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT + LOWER HOA! Looking for the perfect Florida getaway or retirement retreat just 7 minutes from the stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.18 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8438020
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    7206 29th Avenue Drive W 2263 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in Ready! I am gorgeous! Resort lifestyle 55+ community minutes to Gulf of Mexico & Anna Maria Island. 2 bedroom, 2 bath single level condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670616
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

    4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676718
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Louise Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6336 7th Avenue W 6336, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $225,000.00 ($172.02 / sqft )

    6336 7th Avenue W 6336 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable community of Pebble Springs. One of the few free standing units in the complex, this home lives like a single family reside

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1308 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674076
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Lindsay Gunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689867
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janelle Malrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

    3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674455
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherry Flathman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

    4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678345
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Robert St. Jean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7230 Hamilton Road 297, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $265,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    7230 Hamilton Road 297 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED ! OPPORTUNITY knocks to own a two bedroom 2 bath condo in Palma Sola Trace overlooking Palma Sola Creek with garage directly under the uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679482
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Richard Perlman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap