Active
    Property Photos
    7230 Hamilton Road 297
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

    Address: 7230 Hamilton Road 297, BRADENTON, FL 34209

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED ! OPPORTUNITY knocks to own a two bedroom 2 bath condo in Palma Sola Trace overlooking Palma Sola Creek with garage directly under the unit. This second level Berkley floor plan has a private screened porch from which you will watch beautiful sunrises. This particular unit is in one of the very few buildings at Palma Sola Trace that offers solid Masonry Construction and Impact Windows providing both durability and added value. Even better, the seller is offering the transfer of a Three (3) Year Home Warranty covering the upgraded stainless steel range, microwave, refrigerator and dishwasher as well as the washer and dryer, water heater and HVAC making this home move in ready and worry free. Palma Sola Trace is an active and pet friendly community and ideally located close to parks & preserves and a plethora of shops and eateries not only on the mainland but also in the nearby village of Bradenton Beach on Anna Maria Island. The resort style amenities include, spacious community pool, clubhouse with fitness center, highspeed internet and TV, all of which make this condo a highly desirable home in a fantastic location at a truly affordable price.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679482 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7230 Hamilton Road 297
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $265,000
    • Price sqft: $171
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1547
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 103
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Playground, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1228.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Janet Ferandez
    • Association Phone: 941-782-1559
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 297 BLDG 3 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.1715/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 5145617159
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 297
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7401 7th Avenue W 5807, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($123.91 / sqft )

    7401 7th Avenue W 5807 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    A new price! Located in the highly sought after Village Green, a maintenance free 55+ community, this home has been impeccably maintained truly " Mr. Clean" lived here. This inviting residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2413 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677908
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Ruth Wood
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W D2, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $275,000.00 ($251.83 / sqft )

    10125 Manatee Avenue W D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Lifestyle Meets Investment Potential! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse in Bradenton, FL, offered TURN KEY furnished with the perfect blend of coastal living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677770
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Plosica
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

    3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656625
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Mary Collandra
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

    4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1122 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.64 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676718
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Louise Hayden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

    312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672515
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4423 Park Lake Terrace N, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $259,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    4423 Park Lake Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo in the desirable Forty Three West Community is being offered for sale at a remarkable price. Discover modern Florida living in this stunningly updated 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689867
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janelle Malrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

    840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656915
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Pinebrook Circle 301, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $289,900.00 ($192.24 / sqft )

    4530 Pinebrook Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** price reduction!! Motivated sellers!!! Dont miss out!! Welcome to 4530 pinebrook cir, unit #301 ; one of the largest units in the community; on the golf course overlooking pool! This gorgeous , mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8448929
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberly Cullen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

    3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1518 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674455
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Sherry Flathman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4220 Pinebrook Circle 10, BRADENTON, FL 34209
    $247,500.00 ($148.65 / sqft )

    4220 Pinebrook Circle 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new air conditioning 4/24/26 you don't have to play golf if you live here, but it's a lot more fun if you do... This beautiful condo with an updated kitchen, second floor residence has watervie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1665 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678345
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
    3. Contact Robert St. Jean
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap