Active
    Property Photos
    10921 Bluestem Circle
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

    Address: 10921 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

    Description

    Tucked away on a quiet side street in the sought after Riverwalk Village of Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a private and peaceful setting paired with beautifully updated interiors. Set against peaceful lake and preserve views, the home creates a tranquil backdrop with no shortage of outdoor living space to enjoy it all. As you step through the front entry, youre welcomed into an open and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Tall ceilings and abundant natural light make the home feel bright and spacious, while custom wood beam lighting and a striking floor to ceiling accent wall in the family room add warmth, texture, and designer character to the space. The living and family rooms flow seamlessly into the fully remodeled kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry, tile backsplash, updated appliances, and a spacious breakfast nook overlooking the pool and water views beyond. The split floor plan offers ideal privacy, with the primary suite tucked away on its own side of the home. The remodeled primary bathroom has a clean, modern feel with a large glass walk in shower, garden tub, dual vanities, and walk in closet. On the opposite side of the home, two large guest bedrooms share an updated second bathroom, making the layout comfortable and functional for family or guests alike. Large hurricane impact rated sliding glass doors lead out to the expansive covered lanai and screened pool and spa area, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. Designed for both entertaining and relaxing, the pool features a spa, sun shelf, and built in table area perfect for gathering with friends or enjoying all day sun in your own private retreat. With ideal sun exposure throughout the day and peaceful lake and preserve views, the outdoor space feels like a true extension of the home. Additional features include porcelain tile throughout the main living areas, luxury style carpet in the bedrooms, a water softener system, side entry garage, roof replacement (2019), and a newer water heater (2026). Located just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, UTC shopping and dining, top rated schools, parks, golf, and easy access to I 75, this home offers the lifestyle and location buyers are looking for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4693069 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10921 Bluestem Circle
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $624,900
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2908
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2103.00
    • Middle School: Nolan Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: LWR Town Hall
    • Association Phone: David Hart
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 11 RIVERWALK VILLAGE SUBPHASE F UNIT 2 A/K/A RIVERWALK MEADOW PI#5841.8675/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 584186759
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
    $694,900.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

    10160 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle More Like This

    Welcome to this lovingly maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath single level home with den and double garage, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot overlooking a serene pond in highly sough

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3136 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437118
    2. Provided by ROC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Diane Modrcin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

    6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

    Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681479
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Jarema
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12410 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $675,000.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

    12410 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Neal built residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, set within Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3140 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686831
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Gayle Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7210 Switchgrass Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $620,000.00 ($185.35 / sqft )

    7210 Switchgrass Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away on a quiet street in the highly sought after Riverwalk Hammock community of Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless Florida livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690947
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mette Milland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

    11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3067 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684698
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11011 Water Lily Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $625,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

    11011 Water Lily Way More Like This

    Perfectly positioned in a prime setting, this beautifully updated pool home places you just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, and the UTC Mall right in the center of one of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3009 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691612
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Breanne Frank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Arrowhead Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $580,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

    7344 Arrowhead Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3082 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688021
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Heather Cristantiello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13332 Purple Finch Cir, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $725,000.00 ($201.11 / sqft )

    13332 Purple Finch Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Offered for the very first time, this beautifully crafted Bruce Williams home has been lovingly maintained by its original owner and is ready to welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3605 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691792
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda Lucero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11808 Soft Rush Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $715,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

    11808 Soft Rush Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    If the recent healthy price improvement wasnt enough, the seller is also offering a Home Warranty with any reasonable accepted offer, helping provide added peace of mind with coverage for major system

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3568 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689310
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Clifton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11018 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
    $599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

    11018 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den office, located in the highly desirable community of Summerfield Village in

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3294 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691062
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap