Active
    Property Photos
    515 30th Avenue W H201
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 515 30th Avenue W H201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

    Address: 515 30th Avenue W H201, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    Second floor end unit with elevator access featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths in the gated community of Woodpark. Tastefully modern and recently remodeled throughout with laminate flooring, paint, kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities, and beautiful quartz countertops. A nice split floor plan for privacy while entertaining guests. The master bedroom features a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with a walk in shower Dining space in the kitchen, stainless appliances, numerous cabinets, tile backsplash and quartz countertops. The lanai offers a relaxing view of the pool and lush tropical landscaping. There is a stacked washer and dryer inside the Condo, ensuring convenience and efficiency in your daily routine. All room dimensions must be verified by the buyers. Woodpark is a gated 55 plus community HOA requires a 700 minimum credit score and Buyer Approval.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4693022 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 515 30th Avenue W H201
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $1,450
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1073
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1001.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Condominium Associates
    • Association Phone: Gillian
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 4835341654
    • Unit Number: H201
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 390 301 Boulevard W 24d, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,495.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    390 301 Boulevard W 24d Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    55+ community! This well maintained 2br, 2ba condo provides over 1,100 sq. Ft. Of living space and an open concept living and dining area for a smooth transition throughout the home! Interior features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1322 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660002
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brandon Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 30th Avenue W E406, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,450.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    505 30th Avenue W E406 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available mid February, maybe sooner! Bradenton's Best Kept Secret! Find your perfect retirement destination in the desirable 55+ community of Woodpark of Desoto Square! This well maintained, freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679391
    2. Provided by SELLING THE SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Gauger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4242 Heron Way B323, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    4242 Heron Way B323 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Completely remodeled TURN KEY 2/1 condo. See video here: https://youtu.be/Ccr5LDH6M9U Condo is in a 55+ active community with an elevator. ) *** You don't need to be 55+ to live here. ***

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,056.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675216
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2519 9th Avenue W 7, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,395.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    2519 9th Avenue W 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rosewood Apartments offers a refined living experience in a boutique, single story garden community. To welcome new residents, we are currently offering a $500.00 move in credit for qualified applican

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 868 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692556
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brandon Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    3122 Lake Bayshore Drive 218 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community This spacious and well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable "O" building of Bayshore on the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671004
    2. Provided by MATTHEW GUTHRIE AND ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Guthrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    3983 Lake Bayshore Drive F-508 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ NO PETS...End Unit...Looking over the water, on the top floor, and NO CARPET!! The moment you walk into this condo, your search will be over! This one is an absolute showstopper and a true crowd p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1326 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682602
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Steven Nicholson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2403 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,400.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

    2403 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SPECIAL RENTAL INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. CALL TO DISCUSS. Available now. Charming single family home. Private access. Beautifully updated, brand new everything 1 bedroom 1 bath private rental. New kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687449
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Joseph Patoray, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3705 34th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    3705 34th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Available for a 5.1.26 move in. Immaculate ground floor 2BD 2BA unfurnished villa in desirable 55+ community. Villa features "wood plank style" ceramic tile throughout. Cortez Villas is a very quiet c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1146 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682045
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 32nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,400.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

    103 32nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1 Bedroom Efficiency with Courtyard Oasis: Welcome to your new home! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom efficiency offers a cozy living space perfect for singles or couples looking for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 500 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683068
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Larry Haymore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 515 30th Avenue 405-h, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $1,350.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    515 30th Avenue 405-h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the wonderful gated community of Woodpark! When you pull into this development it's like pulling into your own tropical oasis! 2BR/2BA penthouse (4th floor) condo. Brand new carpet througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1001 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690130
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Grassi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap