Active
    Property Photos
    3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 3509 Anchor Bay Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211

    Description

    3509 Anchor Bay Trail is in the sought after Mallory Park village of Lakewood Ranch, a beautifully upgraded Pompeii floor plan offering approximately 2,100 square feet of thoughtful living space with a heated saltwater pool and spa. This inviting residence features premium upgrades including built in KitchenAid appliances, elegant quartz countertops and durable porcelain wood look tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a modern, low maintenance coastal contemporary feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The open concept layout maximizes natural light and flow, while the thoughtfully designed bedrooms provide comfortable retreats. With a two car garage and a prime location in a gated community, this home balances privacy and convenience on a well situated lot. Youll love living in Mallory Park because it delivers a true small town neighborhood vibe within a larger master planned setting. This gated community emphasizes connection through front porches and rear garages that encourage neighborly interactions. Residents enjoy outstanding resort style amenities, including a zero entry resort style pool with a spa, a state of the art fitness center, pickleball and basketball courts, a clubhouse with a gathering room, a catering kitchen and fire pits, walking trails, a dog park, a playground (tot lot) and more. Its ideal for those seeking community without leaving home. A lifestyle director organizes events, fostering friendships in a friendly, social atmosphere. Proximity to a future local park with sports courts and trails adds even more recreational value. Schools are highly rated: Gullett Elementary, Dr. Mona Jain Middle, and Lakewood Ranch High. Lakewood Ranch stands as one of Floridas premier planned communities, spanning 58 square miles with a high quality of life that appeals to families, professionals, and retirees alike. Key benefits include convenience and amenities with three town centers (with shopping, dining, and entertainment at places like Waterside Place and University Town Center), over 150 miles of trails, multiple golf courses, parks, pools, tennis/pickleball and top tier healthcare nearby. Everything you need is often within a short drive or even walk/bike. Enjoy community excellence, A rated schools and multigenerational appeal. Its pet friendly with abundant green spaces. Growth and value are at the center with strong resale potential in a thriving area close to Interstate 75, beaches (20 30 minutes), Sarasota/Bradenton, and business opportunities without the higher coastal insurance costs. This home at 3509 Anchor Bay Trail captures the best of Mallory Parks intimate charm and Lakewood Ranchs world class amenities. Whether youre raising a family, downsizing into an active lifestyle or seeking that ideal Florida balance of relaxation and recreation, this property and community offer an unbeatable foundation for your next chapter. A one year home warranty will be included for peace of mind. Welcome home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692982 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3509 Anchor Bay Trail
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $286
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2094
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: POMPEII
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2094.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
    • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
    • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 383.33
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Dillon Schuman
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 277, MALLORY PARK PH I SUBPH D & PH II SUBPH A. PI#5900.1700/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 590017009
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

    17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3292 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662794
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10124 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $639,000.00 ($243.52 / sqft )

    10124 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Behind the gates of Rosedale Golf & Country Club, this quiet, peaceful, and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool and spa home sits on a spacious greenbelt lot and offers the perfect blend of el

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665396
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4945 Empire Landing Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

    4945 Empire Landing Run New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. The spacious kitchen and gathering room offer plenty of room to entertain. The sliding glass doors open up to the patio to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2678 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476519
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

    16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3536 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678018
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679920
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18222 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
    $655,415.00 ($197.83 / sqft )

    18222 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs with the use of preferred lender & title. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3313 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662383
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Gulf Ranch Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $698,000.00 ($170.04 / sqft )

    17731 Gulf Ranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchwhere resort style living meets everyday comfort. This well cared for 2023 home offers 4 bedrooms, a bonus loft, open living sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499811
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12819 Coastal Breeze Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $696,000.00 ($235.77 / sqft )

    12819 Coastal Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this meticulously updated residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Indigo at Lakewood Ranch. This 2,220 square foot water view home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478631
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Weiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17735 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $699,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    17735 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity to own a fully upgraded home at a compelling value. This 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom, 3 car tandem garage home offers over 2,700 square feet of open, bright living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691631
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Grace Bonaccorso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10202 Marbella Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
    $649,000.00 ($221.43 / sqft )

    10202 Marbella Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enhanced with thoughtfully selected upgrades, this move in ready residence offers modern design, comfort, and peace of mind in the gated community of Ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2931 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677179
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Murphy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap