Active
    Property Photos
    7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na, BRADENTON, FL 34203

    Description

    Welcome to your ground level villa style condo in the gated community of Palm Grovewhere convenience meets low maintenance Florida living. No stairs. Attached garage. Open layout. Private screened lanai. The kitchen is bright and functional with stainless appliances, warm wood cabinetry, and space to gather, while the split bedroom floor plan offers comfort and privacy for guests or seasonal living. Step outside and youre just moments from the community poolor head down the street to enjoy everything Tara Preserve Golf Club has to offer (without the membership commitment): golf, dining, tennis, pickleball, and more. Whether you're looking for a winter escape, full time residence, or smart investment, this one checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692532 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7343 Fountain Palm Circle Na
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1648
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 4
    • Acreage: 7.56 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1348.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Susan
    • Association Phone: 9419215393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: UNIT 10-102 PALM GROVE A CONDOMINIUM PI#17316.0790/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1731607909
    • Unit Number: na
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $225,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

    6568 Fairway Gardens Drive 6568 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy Florida living in this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with an attached 1 car garage, NO STAIRS and beautiful water views! NEW roof was installed in 2026. Selling TURNKEY furnished. Located in the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658804
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julianna Kovacs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $244,900.00 ($182.22 / sqft )

    4705 Sand Trap Street Circle E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this bright and inviting 2BR/2BA first floor condo located in the desirable Sandtrap community of Peridia Golf & Country Club. This rare unit offers one of the most

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667572
    2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Brock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5528 Fair Oaks Street, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $229,900.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

    5528 Fair Oaks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Welcome to Tara Plantation Gardens within the Tara Golf & Country Club community. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668705
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Bosschaert-Gruhl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6611 Stone River Road 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $254,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

    6611 Stone River Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated First Floor Condo with Golf Membership in Tara Golf & Country Club Enjoy the Florida country club lifestyle in this beautifully updated first f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1489 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.91 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686117
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Christine Claxton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4206 Caddie Drive E 201, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $260,000.00 ($175.20 / sqft )

    4206 Caddie Drive E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable community of Fairways at Peridia! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and scenic views. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688418
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Samantha Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Caddie Drive E 102, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $249,000.00 ($185.27 / sqft )

    4215 Caddie Drive E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Join the maintenance free community of Fairway Trace at Peridia designed for easy living and connection. This 2BR/2BA first floor condo offers a beautiful, centered lake view, ideal for peaceful morni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678673
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $270,000.00 ($181.94 / sqft )

    4706 Sand Trap Street Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement! This updated 1st floor end unit condo is truly move in ready and offers golf course views! The home features 2BR/2BA + a Den with a queen size Murphy bed unit that includes an attac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1484 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677756
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Quintero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6318 Grand Oak Circle 204, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $275,000.00 ($148.25 / sqft )

    6318 Grand Oak Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live on vacation now! Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the desirable grand oaks at tara preserve! This *freshly painted* 3 bedroom, 2 bath *end unit condo* offers peaceful lake views from t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1855 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678444
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Laurie Fox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $279,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    6546 Fairway Gardens Drive 6546 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning ground floor unit with expansive views of the Tara Golf Course and large large lake. This light and bring home features an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living room,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1608 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670025
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5577 Key West Place 5577, BRADENTON, FL 34203
    $249,900.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

    5577 Key West Place 5577 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Community One of the areas best kept secrets, Harborage on Braden River offers a gated, Key Westinspired lifestyle surrounded by nature. Enjoy walking trails, a fishing pier, canoe/kayak l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1631 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675062
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Brenda Landers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap