Active
    Property Photos
    5331 Rushmere Court
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 5331 Rushmere Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 5331 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Annual rental located in the gated master planned community of Esplanade Artisan Lakes. This Sandpiper villa model offers two bedrooms, two baths, a flex room/office, and a two car garage. Designed with an open great room layout, the home is ideal for entertaining, featuring a tray ceiling in the living room and sliding glass doors that open to a screened lanai measuring 7x18 feet, with serene views of the natural preserve. The kitchen is a chefs delight, boasting high end stainless steel appliances, 42 inch cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, a pantry closet, breakfast bar, and a dining room that flows seamlessly from the space. The primary suite provides comfort and privacy with its high ceilings, preserve views, and a spa like bath that includes dual vanities, quartz countertops, a walk in shower, a private water closet, and a large walk in closet. A spacious laundry room with washer and dryer is located down the hall, conveniently across from the powder room. The secondary bedroom offers a private bath with a tub/shower combination, perfect for guests. Plus, there is an additional flex room that can be used for an office, guest or sitting room. Rent includes cable, high speed internet, and ground maintenance for a worry free lifestyle. Residents also enjoy access to Esplanade Artisan Lakes exceptional amenities, including two amenity centers, a state of the art fitness center, heated pools, spa treatment rooms, centers offering a wide range of resort style living experiences. tennis and pickleball courts, fire pit, and more. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, healthcare facilities, and major roadways such as US 41, 301, I 75, and I 275. Available for immediate occupancy after approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692344 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5331 Rushmere Court
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2141
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 7
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.6112 / -82.5089
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: PALMETTO
    • Zipcode: 34221
    • Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    • Contact: Laurie Rastovski
    • 941-782-1559
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Living Area: 1582.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Esplanade Artisan Lakes
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 610952459
    • Views: 13
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9117 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    9117 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN. !!!!This elegant attached villa offers 1,489 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two car garage. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147204
    2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4197740
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 108, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    2320 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium, ideally located just north of Sarasota and Bradentonperfect for a winter retreat or an extended stay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691694
    2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
    3. Contact Alexis Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2789 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2789 89th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATER FRONT PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN !!! The first month rent reduction of $500. Your first month rent for this house is only $1950!!! Welcome to your dream home located between the vibrant city

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482413
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bella Nowak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1947 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682609
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688559
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,590.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    11228 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692819
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673984
    2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683851
    2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5413 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5413 Badini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't be fooled by lower priced home leases! This lease has PREMIUM EXTRAS INCLUDED! Now available for immediate occupancy! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503739
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Angie Blackman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap