Active
    Property Photos
    1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to your cozy retreat in sunny Sarasota, FL! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath turnkey furnished condo with your own car port is perfectly situated at 1604 Stickney Point Road, Unit 102, just a stones throw from Siesta Key and the glistening Intracoastal Waterway. With 516 square feet of bright and thoughtfully designed living space, this home is move in readysimply unpack and start soaking up the Florida lifestyle. Step inside to find a bright and airy layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring offering all the essentials for comfortable living. The easy flow of the space is perfect for relaxing or hosting a few friends. Stay comfortable year round with central air conditioning and heating. Parking is hassle free with your own assigned spot, plus guest parking for visitors. But the real perks are outside! Unwind by one of the two sparkling poolsone of which boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal. Whether you're a tennis or pickleball enthusiast, an angler, or a kayaking fan, you'll find plenty of ways to enjoy your days here. Prefer a slower pace? Relax by the peaceful gazebo and take in the serene surroundings. Conveniently located near a fantastic selection of restaurants, shops, and entertainment options, this condo is your ticket to carefree coastal living. Sorry, no pets allowed. Ready to make it yours? Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692097 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1604 Stickney Point Road 4-102
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $576
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 607
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 8
    • Acreage: 8.98 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 516.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jerry Thomas
    • Association Phone: 941-927-1478
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1604-102 BLDG 1 CASTEL DEL MARE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0104132036
    • Unit Number: 4-102
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1711 Pelican Cove Road 443, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $325,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

    1711 Pelican Cove Road 443 Virtual Tour More Like This

    It is easy to enjoy the beauty of coastal waterfront living in Pelican Cove and this 2 bedroom/2 bath condo. The open floor plan with high ceilings and natural light/skylights creates a spacious and i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667279
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Brookhouse Drive 230, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $349,000.00 ($223.00 / sqft )

    1636 Brookhouse Drive 230 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Pelican Cove, this TRUE 3 bedroom condo has exceptional light/bright views with complete privacy all around. The living areas enjoy natural light and are surrounded by lush, mature foliage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1565 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687045
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $328,000.00 ($302.03 / sqft )

    1636 Stickney Point Road 36-201 More Like This

    Bring your offers! Location location location! Castel del mare condominium complex is located just before the south bridge, on the mainland side of little sarasota bay facing siesta key in sarasota, f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141400
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Kristy Heitl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5408 Eagles Point Circle 302, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $339,900.00 ($192.25 / sqft )

    5408 Eagles Point Circle 302 Reduced More Like This

    THIS IS THE LOWEST PRICE UNIT BY A STAGGERING $100,000, making it the clear standout for buyers who understand value. BRING THE OFFERS. SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Discover your slice of Sarasota par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1768 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678903
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joey Lamielle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $329,000.00 ($351.12 / sqft )

    1520 Pelican Point Drive Ba251 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine waking up in a place where the hardest decision of your day is whether to simply enjoy the beautiful view from your lanai or grab your racket for a morning pickleball match. Welcome to your ne

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 937 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662594
    2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
    3. Contact Josh Mott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $319,595.00 ($242.49 / sqft )

    1717 Pelican Cove Road Gl434 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove located in South Sarasota west of the trail. This community is over 80 acres in a lush gated tropical setting! Your new condominium is on the second floor and its an end unit as well. L

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684670
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap