Active
    Property Photos
    9914 Sebastian Court
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 9914 Sebastian Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 9914 Sebastian Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of Florida waterfront paradiseperfectly tailored for the active 55+ lifestyle. Casco Dorado otherwise known as The Golden Ship, where every day begins with calm water, warm sun, and the quiet luxury of knowing you can cast off whenever you choose. This beautifully remodeled condo offers the kind of boating lifestyle most people only dream about. Set along a deep saltwater canal with no fixed bridges, youll enjoy effortless access to Anna Maria Island and the stunning Gulf beaches. Whether its a spontaneous sunset cruise, a morning fishing run, or a peaceful paddle in your kayak, the water is truly your backyard. Inside, the unit has been completely renovated, giving you a fresh, modern space to relax and entertain. Its the ideal blend of comfort and coastal stylemove in ready with nothing left to do but enjoy. This is low maintenance waterfront living at its bestwithout the premium price tag or upkeep of direct Gulf front ownership. The $980/month condo fee is designed for simplicity and peace of mind, covering flood insurance, water, sewer, garbage, cable TV, high speed internet, exterior maintenance, and community amenities. Everything is handled, so you can focus on living. Pet lovers will appreciate the welcoming, pet friendly communityboth dogs and cats are allowedmaking it easy to bring your furry companions along for the lifestyle. Casco Dorado isnt just where you live its where youve finally arrived.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4691549 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9914 Sebastian Court
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1078.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 980.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
    • Association Name: Premium Resource Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 10-A CASCO DORADO CONDOMINIUM PI#75045.1050/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7504510509
    • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1421 More Like This

    Step into easy Florida living in the highly desirable Palms of Cortez. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is ideally located just 5 miles from the stunning Gulf beaches and only m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687810
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Karie Gorgone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $209,900.00 ($142.11 / sqft )

    3500 El Conquistador Parkway 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Fully furnished and overlooking the community pool, this second floor condo offers easy Florida living in the well maintained Valencia community next to IMG Golf Course with peaceful views and no wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677345
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9612 Santa Maria Court 52, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $205,000.00 ($180.78 / sqft )

    9612 Santa Maria Court 52 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    **SELLERS OFFERING TO PAY FOR CONDO FEES THROUGH THE REST OF THE YEAR!** Welcome to Casco Dorado, a sought after 55+ waterfront community in Bradenton offering saltwater canal access just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.11 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667432
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Courtney Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W D6, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $190,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W D6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    1st floor 2 bedroom/2 bath end unit in Morton Village is ready for you to make it your new Florida home! Stay cool in this condo with a new AC installed 6/2025!!!! This 55+ condo has lots of storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1471 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672431
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Carol Johnson-Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5400 34th Street W A12, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $189,000.00 ($118.13 / sqft )

    5400 34th Street W A12 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Morton Village, a well established 55+ community offering low maintenance Florida living in a highly convenient Bradenton location. This ground floor condominium provides comfort, accessibi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666487
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Dunnam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4859 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $234,500.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

    4859 Independence Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your breezy Bradenton retreat in the desirable coastal community of Mount Vernon. This exceptional corner unit two bedroom, two bathroom second floor condo offers relaxed Florida living wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1525 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449866
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Kayla Pasko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6101 34th Street W 31h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $235,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

    6101 34th Street W 31h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price significantly reduced! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in vizcaya! Seller motivated bring offers! This elegant second floor end unit in the mediterranean style vizcaya commun

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1651 sqft
    4. Approx. 25.76 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671286
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Angie Murph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Sherwood Drive 257, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $219,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

    257 Sherwood Drive 257 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey furnished condo with deeded covered carport in one of Bradentons most sought after communitieswelcome to effortless Gulf Coast living in Wildewo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1158 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.12 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8439451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 51st Street W 1315, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $185,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

    4802 51st Street W 1315 More Like This

    Rarely available first floor condo in the gated, resort style community of The Palms of Cortez. This move in ready unit features an open great room floor plan with vinyl plank flooring throughout, hig

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    4. Approx. 39.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680715
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9811 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
    $214,900.00 ($189.51 / sqft )

    9811 Hernando Court Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 9811 Hernando Court, where coastal living meets exceptional value just minutes from Anna Maria Island and the Gulf of Mexico. TURNKEY FURNISHED! This charming condo offers the sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670771
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Michael Cook
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap