Active
    Property Photos
    5623 Monte Rosso Road
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,225

    Address: 5623 Monte Rosso Road, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly desirable Riviera Club Village at Longwood Run. This home is the definition of move in ready, offering a fully furnished, turnkey experienceeverything you see is included! Featuring a rare two car garage and a 1% lender credit, the villa boasts a redesigned kitchen with soft close cabinetry, sleek tile flooring throughout, and elegantly remodeled bathrooms. Whether you are looking to buy, lease, or explore a path to ownership, this completely furnished villa offers the perfect tropical retreat without the hassle of moving furniture. This listing is an active rental with a flexible rent to own option available. Contact the listing agent today for more information regarding rental rates and specific rent to own terms.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691507 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5623 Monte Rosso Road
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $2,225
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1651
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1090.00
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Katarzyna Matt (Katja)
    • Association Phone: 941 3773419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0018160038
    • Views: 28
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8342 Enclave Way 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    8342 Enclave Way 104 More Like This

    Experience comfort, space, and convenience in this beautifully maintained second floor condo located in a desirable gated community. This light filled residence features a modern open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690842
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Olga Ovchiyan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3104 Oriole Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    3104 Oriole Drive 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Sarasota UNFURNISHED ANNUAL luxury rental condominium. FOR LEASE available as of JUNE 8th, 2026. THREE BEDROOMS + DEN. Relax and enjoy the luxury lifestyle at SOLEIL. Very sunny and spacious second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686724
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental All Months are Available. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8119 Villa Grande Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    8119 Villa Grande Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Furnished Townhouse located in Highly sought after Sonoma. This community is just off of University Parkway within minutes to UTC area for shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4618040
    2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
    3. Contact Paula Mapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual lease $2,100/month | rare 1st floor condo w/lanai & garage in gated parkridge this 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476514
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1745 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677562
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
    3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7510 Preserves Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    7510 Preserves Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sleek. Modern. Immaculate. Just listed in the fabulous and intimate community of "The Preserves at Palm Aire" this split plan villa features an open concept and is light, bright and beautifully update

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5581 Golf Pointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    5581 Golf Pointe Drive More Like This

    Lovely turnkey furnished villa in the sought after community of Golf Pointe at Palm Aire Country Club is available to rent. The light and bright villa has two bedrooms plus a den/office, two bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678276
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7715 33rd Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,550.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    7715 33rd Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful lakefront house in Maple Lakes subdivision. Whimsical gardens will be welcoming you to your new home. The landscaping of this home call you to enjoy the florida living. An open floor plan wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691301
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Duneska Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap