Active
    Property Photos
    7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $224,999

    Address: 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated ground floor residence in the highly desirable Gulf Gate area, now offering a 1% lender credit at closing. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo delivers the maintenance free lifestyle youve been searching for, blending comfort, convenience, and value in one exceptional package. Sliding glass doors open to a charming screened lanai overlooking a peaceful grassy backyard with a paver patioan ideal setting for morning coffee, quiet afternoons, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Residents of The Crossings enjoy a variety of well maintained amenities, including a swimming pool with outdoor showers, bath house, gazebo, and clubhouse. This quiet, welcoming community is located within an A+ school district and is open to residents of all ages. Perfectly positioned near Palmer Ranch, the home offers easy access to championship golf courses, shopping, neighborhood parks, and the popular Legacy Trail, along with a wide selection of dining options. Youre also just a short drive to I 75, Downtown Sarasota, and the areas renowned white sand beaches. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and carefree living in one of Sarasotas most sought after locations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690836 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7205 Curtiss Avenue 1a Avenue 1a
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $224,999
    • Price sqft: $192
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1169
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1065.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Roberta Maxfield
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1A BLDG 3 THE CROSSINGS ORI 2004032072
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0111081031
    • Unit Number: 1A
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2320 Aquabluff Place V274, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $255,000.00 ($175.86 / sqft )

    2320 Aquabluff Place V274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ villa in beautiful Sarasota just 15 minutes away from Siesta Key! Comfortable, bright, and thoughtfully designed and NEW Roof and HVAC (202

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482598
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Tony Baroni
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

    1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672241
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5469 Riverbluff Circle 42, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $259,900.00 ($179.24 / sqft )

    5469 Riverbluff Circle 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS BRING OFFERS! A rare chance to own a beautifully updated villa in Strathmore Riverside, one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ waterfront communities with direct Gulf access via Phi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683312
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7143 Wood Creek Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $250,000.00 ($199.84 / sqft )

    7143 Wood Creek Drive 203 Adult Community More Like This

    Just minutes from SIESTA KEY this fully furnished 2/2 condo boasts an open floor plan w/ a modern/coastal decor. Vacation, Investment or year round, this open & bright condo has a screened lanai, w/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.86 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681524
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Donna Portale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $236,000.00 ($241.80 / sqft )

    5697 Ashton Lake Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World Famous Siesta Key Beach, with its fine sugary quartz sand. This much sought after 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is on the ground floor, overlooking th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675578
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

    5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.04 acres
    1. MLSID: C7518832
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Traci Creighton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1701 Southwood Street 1701, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $260,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    1701 Southwood Street 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENT PRICE ADJUSTMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS! Rare Opportunity in Prestigious West of the Trail Welcome to an exceptional corner residence just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, nestled within th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671475
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jo James, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2153 Pueblo Circle V14, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $232,000.00 ($209.77 / sqft )

    2153 Pueblo Circle V14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Located in the heart of Sarasota, this ground floor 2/2 villa is very comfortable, manageable and private. Tucked away in a private courtyard, this villa has been lovingly maintained and upgraded by i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679111
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Helene Hyland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1630 Stickney Point Road 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $269,900.00 ($269.90 / sqft )

    1630 Stickney Point Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated 1BR/1BA first floor unit in highly desirable Castel Del Mare! This light and bright residence features a tiled entry and kitchen, with attractive lam

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.98 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687288
    2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive 326, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $240,000.00 ($277.46 / sqft )

    1720 Glenhouse Drive 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated waterfront community of Pelican Cove, nestled along Little Sarasota Bay with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway, this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo offers th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691697
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lorin Cabrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap